FACTORS INFLUENCING INTENTIONS TO RESIGN AMONG EMPLOYEES OF A TEXTILE MANUFACTURER IN NIKHOM PATTHANA, RAYONG
| dc.contributor | ANGKANA VINES | en |
| dc.contributor | อังคณา ไวน์ส | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the factors influencing intentions to resign among employees of a textile manufacturer in Nikhom Phatthana, Rayong. The methods used in this study were comprised of quantitative and qualitative analysis. The sample consisted of two hundred forty participants for quantitative analysis and nine participants for qualitative analysis. The research instruments were questionnaire with reliability from 0.724-0.931 and semi-structure interview.The statistical methods included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and Multiple Regression by stepwise technique. The content analysis methods used to analyze data for qualitative analysis. The results finding: the employees of textile manufacturer in Nikhom Phatthana, Rayong, of different genders, educational levels, average income per month, department, and work experience had different intentions to resign at a statistically significant level of 0.05 The motivation factors in terms of the work itself, The hygiene factors in terms of interpersonal relations with peers, and salary and benefits, The leadership factors in terms of team management and trust influenced intentions to resign among employees the textile manufacturer in Nikhom Phatthana, Rayong, in the opposite direction at statistically significant levels of 0.05.The results of qualitative research finding as follows: the employees of textile manufacturer in Nikhom Phatthana, Rayong, are dissatisfied with their salary adjustments and pressure from work. Possible job opportunity arises employee will reconsider. Overall,there is no intention to resign. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจลาออกของพนักงานโรงงานทอผ้าผืน อำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง วิธีการศึกษาประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ คือ พนักงานโรงงานทอผ้าผืน อำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 240 คน และสำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จำนวน 9 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.724 – 0.931 และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ด้วยวิธี Stepwise และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพวิเคราะห์โดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานโรงงานทอผ้าผืน อำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง ที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ฝ่ายงาน และระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน มีระดับแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจลาออกแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยจูงใจในการทำงาน ด้านลักษณะงาน ปัจจัยค้ำจุน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน และด้านรายได้และสวัสดิการ ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำองค์กร ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม และด้านการไว้วางใจ มีอิทธิพลต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจลาออก ของพนักงานโรงงานทอผ้าผืน อำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า พนักงานไม่พอใจเรื่องการปรับเงินเดือน และภาวะกดดันจากการทำงาน แต่โดยภาพรวมยังไม่มีความคิดที่จะลาออก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยจูงใจในการทำงาน ปัจจัยค้ำจุนในการทำงาน ภาวะผู้นำองค์กร วัฒนธรรมองค์กร แนวโน้มการตัดสินใจลาออก | th |
| dc.subject | Motivational factors Hygiene factors Leadership factor Organizational culture Intention to resign | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING INTENTIONS TO RESIGN AMONG EMPLOYEES OF A TEXTILE MANUFACTURER IN NIKHOM PATTHANA, RAYONG | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจลาออก ของพนักงานโรงงานทอผ้าผืน อำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |