THE FACTORS RELATED TO USAGE BEHAVIOR OF PLANET SCB CARD FOR WORKING-AGE CUSTOMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
dc.contributor: ANUNYA MEKVIGOONen
dc.contributor: อนัญญา เมฆไวกูณฐ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Natinee Thanajaroen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐินี ฐานะจาโรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the user behavior of Planet SCB cards among working-age customers in the Bangkok metropolitan areas by customer demographic characteristics to study the marketing mix from the perspectives of the customers and their attitudes to the product. The sample group consisted of 400 working-age customers in Bangkok metropolitan area with Siam Commercial Bank accounts who had previously used a Planet SCB card. A questionnaire was used to collect data. The statistical methods used to analyze the data included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical methods used to test these assumptions included the Independent t-test, Chi-Square, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The results of study were as follows: (1) the demographic characteristics had an influence on the behavior of Planet SCB card users with a statistical significance of 0.05; (2) the marketing mix from the perspectives of the customer in terms of customer solutions and the customer costs related to customer behavior in terms of average payment per time (baht/time) with a statistical significance of 0.05; and (3) product attitudes in terms of core benefit, expected product, and augmented product were related to customer behavior in terms of average payment per time (baht/time) with a statistical significance of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้บัตรพลาเน็ต เอสซีบีของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภค ศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้า และทัศนคติด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้วิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีบัญชีของธนาคารไทยพาณิชย์และเคยใช้บัตรพลาเน็ต เอสซีบี จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ สถิติวิเคราะห์ค่าที สถิติไคสแควร์ สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บัตรพลาเน็ต เอสซีบี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้า พบว่า ด้านความต้องการของผู้บริโภค และด้านต้นทุนของผู้บริโภค มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บัตรพลาเน็ต เอสซีบี ในข้อ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการที่ใช้ผ่านบัตรโดยเฉลี่ย (บาท/ครั้ง) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ทัศนคติด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ พบว่า ด้านประโยชน์หลัก ด้านความคาดหวังในผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ควบ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บัตรพลาเน็ต เอสซีบี ในข้อ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการที่ใช้ผ่านบัตรโดยเฉลี่ย (บาท/ครั้ง) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้th
dc.subject: ผู้บริโภควัยทำงานth
dc.subject: บัตรพลาเน็ต เอสซีบีth
dc.subject: ธนาคารไทยพาณิชย์th
dc.subject: Usage Behavioren
dc.subject: Working-age customersen
dc.subject: Planet SCB Carden
dc.subject: Siam Commercial Banken
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE FACTORS RELATED TO USAGE BEHAVIOR OF PLANET SCB CARD FOR WORKING-AGE CUSTOMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บัตรพลาเน็ต เอสซีบีของผู้บริโภควัยทำงาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th