THE SOCIAL FACTORS AFFECTING PHYSICAL WELLBEING OF ARMIES DEPLOYED AT ARMED FORCES DEVELOPMENT COMMAND
dc.contributor: SUPAREEYA RANSIBRAHMANAKULen
dc.contributor: สุพรียา รังสิพราหมณกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Cholvit Jearajiten
dc.contributor.advisor: ชลวิทย์ เจียรจิตต์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Cholvit Jearajiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชลวิทย์ เจียรจิตต์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorcholvit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorcholvit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research is a study of social factors affecting the physical well-being of troops under the Headquarters of the Military Development Command. The objectives are as follows: (1) to study the social factors affecting the physical well-being of personnel under the Military Development Command Headquarters; (2) a comparative study of social factors affecting the physical well-being of personnel under the Military Development Command. The study area is the Headquarters of the Military Development Command had a quantitative sample of 308 persons and 15 key qualitative contributors. The results of this research showed that the subjects had a strong level of physical well-being and social factors did not affect the physical well-being of the troops. However, when the qualitative data are considered, it helps to reflect that there is social solidarity, social cohesion, and the shared values of the troops under the Development Command Headquarters are the key conditions for the absence of differences in physical well-being. In addition, the organization has created an environment that promotes the development of personnel well-being within the unit.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยทางสังคมที่มีผลต่อสุขภาวะทางกายของกำลังพล สังกัดกองบัญชาการ หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนา ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยทางสังคมที่มีผลต่อสุขภาวะทางกายของกำลังพลสังกัดกองบัญชาการ หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนา และ 2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยทางสังคมที่มีผลต่อสุขภาวะทางกายของกำลังพลสังกัดกองบัญชาการทหารพัฒนา โดยมีพื้นที่การศึกษาเป็นกองบัญชาการ หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนา มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงปริมาณ จำนวน 308 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเชิงคุณภาพ จำนวน 15 คน ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับสุขภาวะทางกายภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเข้มแข็ง ทำให้ปัจจัยทางสังคมไม่มีผลต่อสุขภาวะทางกายของกำลังพล อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อพิจารณาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพช่วยสะท้อนให้เห็นว่าการมีความเป็นปึกแผ่นทางสังคม การมีแรงยึดเหนี่ยวทางสังคม และค่านิยมร่วมกันของกำลังพล สังกัดกองบัญชาการ หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนา เป็นเงื่อนไขสำคัญที่ทำให้ไม่มีความแตกต่างในด้านสุขภาวะทางกาย ประกอบกับหน่วยงานมีการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมต่อการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของบุคลากรภายในหน่วยงานเป็นอย่างดีth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Sociologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สุขภาวะทางกายth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยทางสังคมth
dc.subject: กำลังพลth
dc.subject: หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนาth
dc.subject: Physical well-beingen
dc.subject: Social factorsen
dc.subject: Armed forcesen
dc.subject: Military Development Commanden
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE SOCIAL FACTORS AFFECTING PHYSICAL WELLBEING OF ARMIES DEPLOYED AT ARMED FORCES DEVELOPMENT COMMANDen
dc.title: ปัจจัยทางสังคมที่มีผลต่อสุขภาวะทางกายของกำลังพล สังกัดกองบัญชาการ หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนาth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th