STUDY RESULTS BETWEEN Z AND S PATTERN RUNNING TRAINING AFFECTING AGILITIES OF FOOTBALL PLAYERS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research is to study the results of the Z and S pattern running and training affecting the agility of football players. A sample was selected from 45 Pathumwilai School’s football players and were obtained with the specific selection method in order to perform agility tests, then put the test results in ascending order and divide the sample into three groups with fifteen people with a similar mean, including the Z type running group, the S type running group, and Z and S type running groups. The duration of the training was three days a week for eight weeks in order to test the agility before training and the results from week four, and week eight were statistically analyzed by means of the average and standard deviation and to compare the differences between agility and using one-way ANOVA. When finding differences, the test was performed in pairs using the LSD method. The results revealed the following: (1) the average of the agility in the Z type running group before the test, four weeks after the test and eight weeks after the test were 18.37, 17.86 and 17.03, respectively. The average agility of the members of the S type running group before test, four weeks after the test and eight weeks after the test were 18.25, 17.99 and 17.09, respectively. The average agility of the Z and S type running group before the test, four weeks after the test and eight weeks after the test were 18.28, 17.67 and 16.60, respectively; (2) after eight weeks, the average of the agility between the Z type running group, the S type running group, and Z and S type running groups were different at a statistically significant level of .05 and when testing the differences in pairs by the LSD method, it was found that the S type running group and the Z and S type running groups were different with a statistically significant difference of .05. It is likely that the Z and S type running groups had a better effect on average fluency than the S type running group and the Z type running group.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z และตัว S ที่มีผลต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของนักกีฬาฟุตบอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลโรงเรียนปทุมวิไล จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 45 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จากนั้นทำการแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 15 คน ตามรูปแบบการฝึกวิ่ง ได้แก่ กลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z กลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว S และกลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z ควบคู่กับ S ใช้เวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน ทำการทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One – Way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่าง ทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของ LSD ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z การฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว S และการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z ควบคู่กับ S ที่มีผลต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในนักกีฬาฟุตบอล พบว่า ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของกลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 18.37, 17.86, 17.03  ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของกลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว S ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 18.25, 17.99, 17.09  ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของกลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z ควบคู่กับ S ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 18.28, 17.67, 16.60 (2) หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวระหว่างกลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z กลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว S และกลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z ควบคู่กับ S แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของ LSD พบว่า กลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว S กับ กลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z กับ S แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยกลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z ควบคู่กับ S มีผลต่อค่าเฉลี่ยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวดีกว่ากลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว S และกลุ่มการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว Z
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By