THE EFFECTS OF FLIPPED CLASSROOM ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN BADMINTON SUBJECT OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
dc.contributor: JIRAWAT JAROENNONen
dc.contributor: จิรวัตร เจริญนนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Preeyaporn Gulsiriraten
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรียาภรณ์ กุลศิริรัตน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preeyaporn Gulsiriraten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรียาภรณ์ กุลศิริรัตน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreeyaporng@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreeyaporng@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this operational research are as follows: (1) to compare the results of the flipped classroom-style learning management of the subject of badminton, learning achievement in terms of the knowledge and skills of the high school students in the control and experimental groups between, before and after school; (2) to compare the learning management results of the subject of badminton between the control and experimental groups; and (3) to study the satisfaction of the students, who studied the subject of badminton in a flipped classroom. The research model consisted of two experimental groups and measured the results before and after the study. There was a population of 70 high school students, randomly selected by simple random sampling. The samples were divided into two groups, a control group, taught in a normal classroom style, and the experimental group, taught in a flipped classroom style. The tools included a normal classroom and a flipped classroom learning management plan on badminton between .96-1.00. The knowledge test in which the whole IOC was .94. The skill evaluation form were between .80-1.00, and the satisfaction assessment was between .80-1.00. The results were as follows: (1) the comparison of the learning management effect of the flipped classroom style on badminton, learning achievement in terms of knowledge and skills among high school students in the control and experimental groups between pre-learning and post-learning. The difference was statistically significant at a level of .05; (2) comparison of learning management on badminton learning achievement of the knowledge and skills of high school students in the control and experimental groups. The pre-learning was not different. In the case of post-learning, the knowledge was not different and the backhand passing skill was statistically significant at .05. The forehand and the backhand skills showed no differences. The learning achievement scores of the experimental group were higher than the control group; and (3) a study of satisfaction with the flipped classroom on the subject of badminton for high school students were at a high level (M = 4.23).en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านในรายวิชาแบดมินตันที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และด้านทักษะ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ของกลุ่มควบคุมกับกลุ่มทดลอง ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาแบดมินตัน ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านในรายวิชาแบดมินตัน รูปแบบการวิจัยคือ แบบกลุ่มทดลองสองกลุ่ม วัดผลก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ประชากรที่ใช้วิจัยนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 70 คน สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบห้องเรียนปกติ และกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ห้องเรียนปกติและแผนห้องเรียนกลับด้านวิชาแบดมินตัน โดยมีค่าความตรงต่อหน้าอยู่ระหว่าง .96 – 1.00 แบบทดสอบความรู้ซึ่งค่า IOC ทั้งฉบับมีค่าเท่ากับ .94 แบบประเมินทักษะโดยมีค่าความตรงต่อหน้าอยู่ระหว่าง .80 – 1.00 แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ โดยมีค่าอยู่ความตรงต่อหน้าระหว่าง .80 – 1.00 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านในรายวิชาแบดมินตันที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และด้านทักษะ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ของกลุ่มควบคุมกับกลุ่มทดลอง ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) การเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาแบดมินตันที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และด้านทักษะ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนหลังเรียน ด้านความรู้ ไม่แตกต่างกัน ด้านทักษะ พบว่าทักษะการส่งลูกหลังมือ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทักษะการส่งลูกหน้ามือ การตีลูกหน้ามือ และการตีลูกหลังมือ ไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และด้านทักษะของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม 3) การศึกษาความพึงพอใจการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านในรายวิชาแบดมินตันของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายอยู่ในระดับ มาก (M = 4.23)th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนth
dc.subject: ห้องเรียนกลับด้านth
dc.subject: แบดมินตันth
dc.subject: Learning achievementen
dc.subject: Flipped classroomen
dc.subject: Badmintonen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF FLIPPED CLASSROOM ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN BADMINTON SUBJECT OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาแบดมินตันของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th