DEVELOPMENT OF PROGRAM FOR PROMOTING SPIRITUAL AT LEARN AND WORK THROUGH DESIGN THINKING ON CARING BEHAVIORS OF NURSING STUDENTS AND INNOVATIVE OUTCOMES FOR THE COMFORT OF PATIENTS
dc.contributor: WIWAT LAOCHAIen
dc.contributor: วิวัฒน์ เหล่าชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorungsinun@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorungsinun@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: This study is a mixed methods-multiphase design. The objectives are as follows: (1) guidelines to promote spiritual at learn and work  and to identify the causes of caring behaviors; (2) the effectiveness of design thinking to promote spiritual at learn and work programs on caring behaviors; and (3) innovative outcomes for patient comfort. The study was divided into three phases: Phase One was an in-depth interview with an award-winning nurse and nursing teacher. Phase two was experimental research, with 30 nursing students in the experimental group and 30 nursing students in the control group. It was assessed using spiritual at learn and work and a caring behavior test, with a Cronbach's alpha coefficient of .82 and .89. Phase Three consisted of group discussions with a group of 12 nursing students and patients. The statistics used content analysis and multivariate variance analysis with repeated measures. The results of the study revealed the following: (1) the teaching method should focus on being a good role model for teachers or nurse educators in terms of nursing behavior and teaching students to reflect on their feelings towards nursing practice and a positive atmosphere in terms of both personnel and internship sites, the personal factor, background and corporate culture is the cause of caring behaviors; (2) after the post-test and six-week follow-up period, as found by the students who took the program. The mean scores of spiritual at learn and work and caring behaviors were higher than the control group and higher than before the experiment (P<.05); and (3) the innovation outcomes of the experimental group. It was found that patients were more comfortable when using innovations: (1) pain relief; (2) refreshment; (3) physical comfort; and (4) peace of mind. It can be concluded that the program can be used to develop the spiritual at learn and work and for nursing students to remain in the nursing profession and to develop caring behaviors.en
dc.description.abstract      การวิจัยผสานวิธีแบบแผนหลายระยะครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แนวทางการส่งเสริมจิตวิญญาณในการเรียนและการทำงานและค้นหาสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทร 2) ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมจิตวิญญาณในการเรียนและการทำงานด้วยการคิดเชิงออกแบบ และ3) ผลลัพธ์ทางนวัตกรรมเพื่อความสุขสบายของผู้ป่วย  แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พยาบาลผู้ที่เคยได้รับรางวัล อาจารย์พยาบาล และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย รวม 9 คน  ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองกับนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน ประเมินโดยใช้แบบวัดจิตวิญญาณในการเรียนและการทำงานและแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทร ค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง .82-.89 และระยะที่ 3 เป็นการสนทนาแบบกลุ่มกับนักศึกษาพยาบาลและผู้ป่วย รวม 12 คน สถิติที่ใช้ คือ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนหลายตัวแปรวัดซ้ำ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) วิธีการสอน ควรเน้นการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีของอาจารย์หรือพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงในด้านพฤติกรรมการพยาบาลและสอนให้นักศึกษาได้สะท้อนคิดด้านความรู้สึกด้วยบรรยากาศเชิงบวกทั้งด้านบุคลากรและแหล่งฝึกงาน ส่วนปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ด้านพื้นฐานครอบครัว และด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร เป็นสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทร 2) ภายหลังทดลองทันทีและระยะติดตามผล 6 สัปดาห์ พบว่านักศึกษาที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยจิตวิญญาณในการเรียนและการทำงานและพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมและสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง (P<.05) และ3) ผลลัพธ์ทางนวัตกรรม พบว่าผู้ป่วยมีความสุขสบายเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อนำนวัตกรรมไปใช้ ได้แก่ 1) ลดความปวด 2) เพิ่มความสดชื่น 3) สบายกาย และ 4) สบายใจ สรุปได้ว่าโปรแกรมฯ สามารถนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาจิตวิญญาณในการเรียนและการทำงานเพื่อให้นักศึกษาพยาบาลมีความรักในวิชาชีพพยาบาลและมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทร    th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: จิตวิญญาณในการเรียนth
dc.subject: จิตวิญญาณในการทำงานth
dc.subject: การคิดเชิงออกแบบth
dc.subject: นักศึกษาพยาบาลth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรth
dc.subject: Spiritual at learnen
dc.subject: Spiritual at worken
dc.subject: Design thinkingen
dc.subject: Nursing studentsen
dc.subject: Caring behaviorsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF PROGRAM FOR PROMOTING SPIRITUAL AT LEARN AND WORK THROUGH DESIGN THINKING ON CARING BEHAVIORS OF NURSING STUDENTS AND INNOVATIVE OUTCOMES FOR THE COMFORT OF PATIENTS en
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมจิตวิญญาณในการเรียนและการทำงานด้วยการคิดเชิงออกแบบที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาลและผลลัพธ์ทางนวัตกรรมเพื่อความสุขสบายของผู้ป่วยth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th