THE STANDARD FRAMEWORK FOR TRAINING OF SPORT COACHING COURSES AT THE BEGINNER LEVEL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
dc.contributor: SUPHOT PRAGOBPROMen
dc.contributor: สุพจน์ ประกอบพรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thongchat Phucharoenen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธงชาติ พู่เจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to establish a standard framework for sports coaching courses at the beginner level at the Department of Physical Education. The purposively samples were 20 experts. The sample group is experts who are knowledgeable, capable and experienced in the management of sports coaches training. Expert selection this study was purposive sampling. Tool for data collection were questionnaire of The standard framework for sports coaching courses at the beginner level at the Department of Physical Education by Delphi Techniques. Data were analyzed into descriptive statistics, mean (M), median(Md), mode(Mo),Interquartile range (IR),The quartile range and the absolute value of the difference between the median and the mode.(IMd-MoI),at the statistically significant differences .05 level. The research results were found as follows: Most experts are in the age range between 55-59 years, accounting for 30.00%. 45.00% of the master degree graduates were the most, and 40.00% were experts in the curriculum of sports coaching.The standard framework for sports coaching courses at the beginner level at the Department of Physical Education of 5 standards including: 1.Training course of Standards was samples group have the most consensus 11 heading.  (Mo = 5.00, Md= 4.50-5.00, IR = 0.00-1.00) 2.Trainees of Standard was samples group have the most consensus 11 heading. (Mo = 4.00-5.00, Md= 4.50-5.00, IR = 1.00) 3.Lecturer of Standard was samples group have the most consensus 12 heading. (Mo = 5.00, Me= 5.00, IR = 0.00-1.00) 4.Training Support Factors of Standards was samples group have the most consensus 12 heading. (Mo = 5.00, Md= 5.00, IR = 0.00-1.00) 5.Standards for Training Program Management was samples group have the most consensus 12 heading. (Mo = 5.00, Md= 5.00, IR = 0.00-1.00)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างกรอบมาตรฐานการจัดฝึกอบรมผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาระดับพื้นฐาน กรมพลศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านการจัดการฝึกอบรมผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬา  จำนวน 20 ท่าน การคัดเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling)  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเทคนิคเดลฟาย (Delphi Techniques) โดยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญรวมจำนวน 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยรอบที่หนึ่ง เป็นสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและค่าเฉลี่ย รอบที่สองและสามเป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากค่ามัธยฐาน (Median) ค่าฐานนิยม (Mode) ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (IR) ค่าสัมบูรณ์ของผลต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานและค่าฐานนิยม (IMd-MoI) มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญส่วนมากอายุอยู่ในช่วงอายุระหว่าง 55-59 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 30.00 มากที่สุด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาโทร้อยละ 45.00 มากที่สุด และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหลักสูตรการจัดผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาร้อยละ 40.00 มากที่สุด และกรอบมาตรฐานการจัดฝึกอบรมผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาระดับพื้นฐาน กรมพลศึกษา ประกอบไปด้วย 5 มาตรฐาน ได้แก่ 1. มาตรฐานด้านหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันและเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด 11 ข้อ (Mo = 5.00, Md= 4.50-5.00, IR = 0.00-1.00) 2. มาตรฐานด้านผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันและเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด 11 ข้อ (Mo = 4.00-5.00, Md= 4.50-5.00, IR = 1.00) 3. มาตรฐานด้านวิทยากร ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันและเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด 12 ข้อ (Mo = 5.00, Md= 5.00, IR = 0.00-1.00) 4. มาตรฐานด้านปัจจัยการสนับสนุนการฝึกอบรม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันและเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด 12 ข้อ (Mo = 5.00, Md= 5.00, IR = 0.00-1.00) 5. มาตรฐานด้านการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตร/โครงการ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันและเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด 12 ข้อ (Mo = 5.00, Md= 5.00, IR = 0.00-1.00)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กรอบมาตรฐานth
dc.subject: การจัดฝึกอบรมth
dc.subject: ผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาระดับพื้นฐานth
dc.subject: The standard frameworken
dc.subject: Trainingen
dc.subject: Sports coaching courses at the beginner levelen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE STANDARD FRAMEWORK FOR TRAINING OF SPORT COACHING COURSES AT THE BEGINNER LEVEL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATIONen
dc.title: กรอบมาตรฐานการจัดฝึกอบรมผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาระดับพื้นฐาน กรมพลศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th