FACTORS INFLUENCING HEALTHY PEOPLE'S INTENTION TO BUY ORGANIC FOOD IN SOCIAL NETWORK
| dc.contributor | WIRANAT WIRIYAKLUYTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วีรณัฐ วิริยขลุ่ยทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Warinrampai Rungruangjit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Warinrampai Rungruangjit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | warinrampai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | warinrampai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study factors influencing the intentions of healthy people's to buy organic food in social networks by using a combination of research techniques to bring qualitative research results to support the quantitative research results. In the quantitative research,the sample group was a group of consumers who bought organic food in the past year, between the ages of 24-40 years old and following a health conscious Facebook page. The qualitative research interviewed six organic food industry experts who used surveys and interviews as a data collection methods. The hypothesis testing results showed that the attitudes toward the behavior, perceived behavioral control, environmental concern and eco-branding influenced organic food purchase intentions of healthy people in social networks. It was statistically significant at a level of 0.05 level, which was consistent with the opinions of the interviewed experts. This allows entrepreneurs to identify the opinions of consumers toward organic food and to recognize the ability of consumers to access organic food. In addition, entrepreneurs can understand the marketing tools for the environment in order to promote marketing and be able to truly reach the needs of consumers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้ออาหารออร์แกนิกของกลุ่มคนรักสุขภาพในเครือข่ายสังคม โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานซึ่งจะนำผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมาสนับสนุนผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ในการวิจัยจัยเชิงปริมาณได้กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้ออาหารออร์แกนิกในหนึ่งปีที่ผ่านมา ซึ่งอยู่ในช่วงอายุ 24-40 ปี และเป็นผูติดตามเพจกลุ่มคนรักสุขภาพในเครือข่ายสังคม ซึ่งเก็บข้องมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 450 คน และในงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพได้สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านธุรกิจอาหารออร์แกนิก จำนวนหกคน ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ทัศนคติของพฤติกรรม การรับรู้ความสามารถในการควบคุมพฤติกรรม ความใส่ใจด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และตราสินค้าสิ่งแวดล้อม ในการซื้ออาหารออร์แกนิกมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้ออาหารออร์แกนิกของกลุ่มคนรักสุขภาพในเครือข่ายสังคม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับทัศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ให้สัมภาษณ์และมีความคิดเห็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ซึ่งทำให้ผู้ประกอบการทราบถึงความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคต่ออาหารออร์แกนิกและรับรู้ถึงความสามารถในการเข้าถึงอาหารออร์แกนิกของผู้บริโภค นอกจากนี้ผู้ประกอบการยังสามารถเข้าใจถึงเครื่องมือการตลาดเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อนำมาส่งเสริมการตลาดและสามารถเข้าถึงความต้องการของผู้บริโภคได้อย่างแท้จริง | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติของพฤติกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความสามารถในการควบคุมพฤติกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ความใส่ใจด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม | th |
| dc.subject | อาหารออร์แกนิก | th |
| dc.subject | Attitudes toward the behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Subjective norms | en |
| dc.subject | Perceived behavioral control | en |
| dc.subject | Environmental concern | en |
| dc.subject | Organic food | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING HEALTHY PEOPLE'S INTENTION TO BUY ORGANIC FOOD IN SOCIAL NETWORK | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้ออาหารออร์แกนิกของกลุ่มคนรักสุขภาพในเครือข่ายสังคม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |