RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN ATTITUDE, THE BIG FIVE PERSONALITY FACTORS AND SCUBA DIVERS' UNDERWATER RESPONSIBLE BEHAVIOR IN KOH TAO, KOH PANGAN DISTRICT, SURATTHANI PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | DONLAWI PANYAPHAB | en |
| dc.contributor | ดลรวี ปัญญาผาบ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nattapat Manirochana | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the relationship between attitude, the Big Five Personality Factors, and the responsible underwater behavior of scuba divers in Koh Tao in the Kho Pangan district of the Suratthani Province. The sample consisted of 385 scuba divers in the Koh Tao area. A questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument. The reliability of the questionnaire totaled 0.941. The statistics used in this study included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, analysis of variance, and the Pearson Product Correlation Coefficient. Based on the results of the study, the following can be concluded: (1) the respondents of a different gender, age, educational background, permanent residence, and levels of SCUBA diving certification, total diving trips, and traveling types influenced responsible underwater behavior with a statistical significance level of 0.05; (2) three diving attitude factors were correlated with responsible underwater behavior had a significance level of 0.05; and (3) The Big Five personality factors were correlated with responsible underwater behavior and with a significance level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติและบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบกับพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบใต้น้ำของนักดำน้ำที่เกาะเต่า อำเภอเกาะพะงัน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักดำน้ำที่เกาะเต่า จำนวน 385 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.941 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มนักดำน้ำที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประเทศที่พำนักถาวร ระดับของนักดำน้ำ จำนวนไดฟ์ของการมาดำน้ำ และรูปแบบการมาดำน้ำ ต่างกัน มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบใต้น้ำของนักดำน้ำ ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ทัศนคติด้านการดำน้ำทั้ง 3 ด้านโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบใต้น้ำของนักดำน้ำอย่างมีนัยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) บุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบใต้น้ำของนักดำน้ำอย่างมีนัยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติ | th |
| dc.subject | บุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ | th |
| dc.subject | การดำน้ำ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบใต้น้ำ | th |
| dc.subject | Attitude | en |
| dc.subject | SCUBA Diving | en |
| dc.subject | Underwater Responsible Behavior | en |
| dc.subject | The Big Five Personality Factors | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN ATTITUDE, THE BIG FIVE PERSONALITY FACTORS AND SCUBA DIVERS' UNDERWATER RESPONSIBLE BEHAVIOR IN KOH TAO, KOH PANGAN DISTRICT, SURATTHANI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติและบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ กับพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบใต้น้ำของนักดำน้ำที่เกาะเต่า อำเภอเกาะพะงัน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |