KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT OF BROCADE WEAVING GROUP. ARTS AND CRAFTS CENTER IN  BAN NOEN THAMMANG NAKHONSITHAMMARAT
dc.contributor: NITTAYA SRIKONGen
dc.contributor: นิตยา สีคงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chakapong Phatlakfaen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้าth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the knowledge and the management processes of the brocade weaving group in the Arts and Crafts Center in Ban Noen Tammang Nakhonsithammarat Province; and (2) to study the satisfaction of the learners in terms of the teaching and learning processes used in this project. This qualitative research collected the data from a sample of 12 people, consisting of weaving instructors and those involved in knowledge management. Studies and collected information from some document, observations, inquires and interviews used for descriptive analysis and statistics. The results of the research showed that the brocade weaving group Arts and Crafts Center in Ban Noen Tammang has a knowledge management process, with seven steps, as follows: (1) knowledge identification and goals; (2) knowledge creation and acquisition; (3) knowledge organization; (4) knowledge codification and refinement; (5) knowledge access; (6) knowledge sharing; and (8) learning. It was found that working together resulted in the goal of restoring the city of Nakhon as a center of the brocade textile industry, and creating careers and income for its members. The management process was used to transfer knowledge (teaching) and the process of knowledge management in production concurrently, resulting in job, human, organizational and community development. As a result of the analysis of the satisfaction of learners with the teaching and learning process, it was found that the satisfaction results, in terms of skills and attitudes were found at the highest level in both areas with an arithmetical mean equal to five. In terms of knowledge transfer (teaching) and learning were at a high level and at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ(1) ศึกษากระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของกลุ่มทอผ้ายก  ศูนย์ศิลปาชีพบ้านเนินธัมมัง  จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช  และ(2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ที่ได้รับการถ่ายทอดที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของโครงการ  เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 12 คน  ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง  จากประชากรซึ่งประกอบด้วยช่างทอผ้า ผู้ถ่ายทอดการทอผ้า  และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดการความรู้   ดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยการศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูลจากเอกสารและข้อมูลภาคสนาม  โดยใช้การสังเกต การสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ นำมาวิเคราะห์เรียบเรียงแบบพรรณณาวิเคราะห์  และมีการใช้สถิติในการนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล  ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทอผ้ายก ศูนย์ศิลปาชีพบ้านเนินธัมมัง  มีกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ 7 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้  1. การบ่งชี้ความรู้และกำหนดเป้าหมาย 2.  การสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้  3. การจัดการความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ   4. การประมวลและกลั่นกรองความรู้  5. การเข้าถึงความรู้  6. การแบ่งปันและแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ 7. การเรียนรู้  โดยพบว่าการร่วมกันดำเนินงานในแต่ละขั้นตอนนั้นทำให้บรรลุเป้าหมายในการที่จะฟื้นฟูผ้ายกเมืองนครและการสร้างอาชีพและรายได้ให้แก่สมาชิก  ใช้กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ด้านการถ่ายทอดความรู้(สอน) และกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ด้านการผลิต ควบคู่กันไป  ส่งผลให้เกิดการพัฒนางาน  พัฒนาคน  พัฒนาองค์กร และพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ  ผลการวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจของผู้ที่ได้รับการถ่ายทอดที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของโครงการ  พบว่าผลความพึงพอใจในด้านทักษะความรู้และด้านเจตคติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทั้ง 2 ด้านโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 5 เท่ากัน  ส่วนด้านการถ่ายทอดความรู้ (สอน) และด้านการเรียนรู้ มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ผ้ายกth
dc.subject: ผ้ายกเมืองนครth
dc.subject: การจัดการความรู้th
dc.subject: Brocade textileen
dc.subject: Nakhon Brocade textileen
dc.subject: Knowledge managementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT OF BROCADE WEAVING GROUP. ARTS AND CRAFTS CENTER IN  BAN NOEN THAMMANG NAKHONSITHAMMARATen
dc.title: การจัดการความรู้กลุ่มทอผ้ายก ศูนย์ศิลปาชีพบ้านเนินธัมมัง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th