JOB CHARACTERISTICS AND MOTIVATION ASSOCIATED WITH WORKING EFFICIENCY AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEESIN BUSINESS SERVICES ALLIANCE CO.,LTD
| dc.contributor | PATTANAN HOMMAN | en |
| dc.contributor | พัทธนันท์ หอมแม้น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the job characteristics and motivation associated with the working efficiency and the organizational commitment of employees in business services at Alliance Co. Ltd. A total of 400 useable questionnaires were used for statistical analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of this research are as follows: (1) the majority of employees were female, aged 25-35, single, held a Bachelor's degree, earned an average monthly income between 15,000-25,000 Baht and less than six years of work experience. Most employees had attitudes toward overall job characteristics, associated motivation and organizational commitment at a high level; (2) employees of a different of gender, age, marital status, level of education, average monthly income, and work experience had different working efficiency and organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01; (3) job characteristics positively correlated with working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.01 at the highest level; (4) job characteristics positively correlated with organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a high level; (5) associated motivation was positively correlated with working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a common level; and (6) associated motivation was positively correlated with organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะงานและแรงจูงใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท บิซิเนส เซอร์วิสเซส อัลไลแอนซ์ จำกัด โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พนักงานที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศหญิง มีอายุตั้งแต่ 25-35ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,000-25,000บาท และอายุการทำงาน ต่ำกว่า6ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ลักษณะงาน แรงจูงใจ และความผูกพันองค์กรอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ย และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 3. ลักษณะงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงมาก 4. ลักษณะงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูง 5. แรงจูงใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง 6.แรงจูงใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูง | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ลักษณะงาน | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | Business services alliance company limited | en |
| dc.subject | Movtivation | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational commitment | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Domestic services | en |
| dc.title | JOB CHARACTERISTICS AND MOTIVATION ASSOCIATED WITH WORKING EFFICIENCY AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEESIN BUSINESS SERVICES ALLIANCE CO.,LTD | en |
| dc.title | ลักษณะงานและแรงจูงใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท บิซิเนส เซอร์วิสเซส อัลไลแอนซ์ จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |