COMPARISION OF THE QUALITY OF PRIVATE HOSPITALS AND PREMIUM CLINICS IN GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITIAN AREA
| dc.contributor | THANASUDA LEKDEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนสุดา เหล็กดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to compare the 5 dimensions of service quality (tangibility, reliability, responsiveness, assurance and empathy) for private hospitals and premium clinics in government hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples in this study consisted of users with experiences in both the out-patient departments of private hospitals and premium clinics in government hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The participants were male and female, twenty-two years of age and older and earned a monthly income of more than 25,000 Bath. The questionnaires were used as the statistics for data analysis were average, standard deviation independent t-test, paired t-test, one-way analysis of variance. The results of the research were as follows: the factors of age, marital status and the average monthly income of users had an effect on the level of service quality. It was found that the level of expectation for private hospitals and premium clinics in government hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area did not differ. The aspects of age and education affected the expectations of responsiveness and reliability at private hospitals and occupations affected the expectations of tangibility of the services of premium clinics in government hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A comparison of service quality expectations of private hospitals and premium clinics in government hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area. It was found that the level of expectation of tangibility, responsiveness and empathy for private hospitals were higher than premium clinics in government hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area. In terms of service quality perception, it was found that the level of perception of private hospitals was lower than premium clinics in government hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area for all dimensions. A comparison was made between expectations and perceptions of service quality for private hospital. It was found that the level of expectations was higher than perception. However, in term of premium clinics in government hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area. It was found that the level of expectation was lower than perception significantly almost all dimensions except responsiveness dimension. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบด้านคุณภาพการบริการซึ่งมีทั้งหมด 5 มิติ ได้แก่ มิติความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ มิติความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ มิติการตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า มิติการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อลูกค้า และมิติความเข้าใจและเห็นอกเห็นใจในผู้รับบริการระหว่างโรงพยาบาลเอกชนและคลินิกพรีเมี่ยมของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่ใช้บริการหรือเคยใช้บริการตรวจรักษาพยาบาลในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกทั้งโรงพยาบาลเอกชนและคลินิกพรีเมี่ยมของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่มีอายุ 22 ปีขึ้นไป และมีรายได้ มากกว่า 25,000 บาท ใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีความเชื่อมั่นเป็นเครื่องมือ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยสองกลุ่มที่เหมือนกัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย เพศ สถานภาพสมรส และรายได้ เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีความคาดหวังในด้านคุณภาพการบริการทั้ง 5 มิติ รของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนและคลินิกพรีเมี่ยมของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ไม่แตกต่างกัน สำหรับ อายุและการศึกษา มีผลต่อความคาดหวังในด้านการตอบสนองต่อความต้องการและด้านความน่าเชื่อถือในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ส่วนอาชีพ มีผลต่อความคาดหวังด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการในคลินิกพรีเมี่ยมของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังด้านคุณภาพการบริการระหว่างโรงพยาบาลเอกชนและคลินิกพรีเมี่ยมของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า ความคาดหวังด้านคุณภาพบริการในมิติของความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ การตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า และ ความเข้าใจและเห็นอกเห็นใจในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน สูงกว่าคลินิกพรีเมี่ยมของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้จริงพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการมีการรับรู้ในคุณภาพการบริการในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่ต่ำกว่าคลินิกพรีเมี่ยมของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครในทุก ๆ มิติ และเมื่อพิจารณาความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ ของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการมีความคาดหวังที่สูงกว่าการรับรู้จริงหลังจากเข้ารับบริการ ในทางตรงกันข้ามกลับพบว่าความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ในคลินิกพรีเมี่ยมของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าผู้ใช้บริการให้คะแนนการรับรู้มากกว่าความคาดหวังอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเกือบทุกมิติ ยกเว้น มิติการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการบริการ, โรงพยาบาลเอกชน, คลินิกพรีเมี่ยม | th |
| dc.subject | Service Quality/ Private Hospitals/ Premium Clinics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | COMPARISION OF THE QUALITY OF PRIVATE HOSPITALS AND PREMIUM CLINICS IN GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITIAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพบริการระหว่างโรงพยาบาลเอกชนและคลินิกพรีเมี่ยมของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |