THE INFLUENCES OF SERVICE MARKETING MIX AND ELECTRONIC WORDOF MOUTH ON CONSUMER HOUSING DEVELOPMENT BUYING DECISIONIN KRABI PROVINCE
dc.contributor: SIRIRAT KAEOKUDANGen
dc.contributor: ศิริรัตน์ แก้วกุดังth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: This objective of this research is to study personal characteristics, such as the service marketing mix and electronic word-of-mouth communication that affects decision to buys a house in a housing estate among consumers in Krabi province. The sample group used in this research consisted of consumers interested in buying a house in a housing estate. in Krabi province Total of 400 people using a questionnaire to collect data. The results of the research revealed that most respondents were male, aged between 38-47 years, held a Bachelor's degree, occupied as employees of a private company Their monthly income was in the range of 25,001-35,000 Baht, married, and had 3-4 family members. The mean and standard deviation of the service marketing mix, it was at a high level overall. Electronic word-of-mouth communication was at a high level and the decision to buy housing estates among consumers in Krabi province as a whole were at a high level. The results of the hypothesis testing found that consumers with and the number of family members is different. There were different decisions to buy a house in a housing estate in Krabi province. There was a statistical significance at a level of 0.05 level of the service marketing mix and the product side was able to predict the decision to buy a house in a housing estate among consumers in Krabi province at 7.2% and electronic word-of-mouth communication able to predict decisions to buy buying a house in a housing estate among consumers in Krabi province, as a whole at 4.5%.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่มีความสนใจจะซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 38-47 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 25,001 – 35,000 บาท สถานภาพสมรส และมีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 3-4 คน ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีสถานภาพ และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ สามารถพยาการณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่ ได้ร้อยละ 7.2 และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สามารถพยาการณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่โดยรวม ได้ร้อยละ 4.5 th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการth
dc.subject: การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรth
dc.subject: Service marketing mixen
dc.subject: Electronic word-of-mouthen
dc.subject: Development Buying Decisionen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Real estate activitiesen
dc.title: THE INFLUENCES OF SERVICE MARKETING MIX AND ELECTRONIC WORDOF MOUTH ON CONSUMER HOUSING DEVELOPMENT BUYING DECISIONIN KRABI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th