WILLINGNESS TO PAY FOR LISTENING TO MUSIC STREAMING
dc.contributor: PENTIP KLAYPRAYOONen
dc.contributor: เพ็ญทิพย์ คล้ายประยูรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nantarat Taugvitoonthamen
dc.contributor.advisor: นันทรัตน์ ตั้งวิฑูรธรรมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Economicsen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research article are as follows: (1) factors influencing decisions to stream music through platforms that provide their services in Thailand; (2) to assess the willingness to pay value of each factor influencing decisions to use music streaming through platforms available in Thailand by collecting data with questionnaires. A survey questionnaire was used with a total of 475 samples. The study found that the factors influencing decisions to stream music services through the platforms available in Thailand with the statistical significance of 95% and the willingness to pay value, namely Customer Value, Cost, Convenience, Communication, Caring and Comfort. This is especially true if the system has a clear menu structure, an uncomplicated and beautiful design that consumers were willing to pay more for the decision at 349.54 Baht per month.en
dc.description.abstract: บทความวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการฟังเพลงแบบสตรีมมิ่งผ่านแพลตฟอร์มที่เปิดให้บริการในประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อประเมินมูลค่าความเต็มใจจะจ่ายของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการฟังเพลงแบบสตรีมมิ่งผ่านแพลตฟอร์มที่เปิดให้บริการในประเทศไทย เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 475 ตัวอย่าง พบว่า ปัจจัยที่อิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการฟังเพลงแบบสตรีมมิ่งผ่านแพลตฟอร์มที่เปิดให้บริการในประเทศไทย  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านคุณค่าที่ลูกค้าจะได้รับ, ปัจจัยด้านราคา, ปัจจัยด้านความสะดวก, ปัจจัยด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร, ปัจจัยด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ และปัจจัยด้านความสะดวกสบาย ซึ่งปัจจัยด้านความสะดวกสบาย คือ ปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่สุดที่ผู้บริโภคมีความเต็มจะจ่ายในส่วนของระบบมีโครงสร้างเมนูที่ชัดเจน ไม่ซับซ้อน – มีรูปแบบสวยงาม จำนวน 349.54 บาทต่อเดือนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความเต็มใจจ่ายth
dc.subject: ฟังเพลงth
dc.subject: มิวสิกสตรีมมิ่งth
dc.subject: Willingness to payen
dc.subject: Listening to musicen
dc.subject: Music Streamingen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.title: WILLINGNESS TO PAY FOR LISTENING TO MUSIC STREAMINGen
dc.title: ความเต็มใจจ่ายในการใช้บริการฟังเพลงแบบสตรีมมิ่งth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th