ANAPANASATI MEDITATION AND IMAGERY TRAINING FOR KINEMATICS PARAMETERS DEVELOPMENT OF THE DRAGON BOAT STROKES
dc.contributor: PHAVADOL RAKTAVEEen
dc.contributor: ภวดล รักทวีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phichayavee Panurushthanonen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิชญาวีร์ ภานุรัชต์ฐนนท์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phichayavee Panurushthanonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิชญาวีร์ ภานุรัชต์ฐนนท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornantanak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornantanak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to develop a Thai version of the Meditation in Athletes Questionnaire; and (2) to examine the effects of Anapanasati meditation and imagination on the kinematic variables of strokes among novice athletes. The kinematic variables in this study were speed, acceleration of stroke, and the percentage time the paddle is in the water. Methods: In Study One, the sample group consisted of 30 subjects. In Study Two, the sample group consisted of 16 subjects, divided into two groups, the control group, with imagery while studying the video rowing skills and the experimental group, with meditation and imagery while studying video rowing skills. Results: In Study One, the reliability was tested with a total alpha coefficient and a value of 0.89, consistent with the research of Kevin Murphy, who described the reliability variance of the instrument, as follows: if the instrument has a reliability value of 0.71-1.00, it is very accurate and when questionnaires are used to determine the differences between groups of teams and individual athletes. In the second study, it was found that the mean alpha wave of the back brain wave of the experimental group, the part that controls movement in a state of meditation, was higher after training than before. The level of meditation was better after training than before, with the control group showing less improvement than the experimental group. It was found that the time percentage of the paddle was in the water was 4% and the speed of the paddle stroke was 0.21 m/s higher after training than before. Conclusions: the Thai version of the Meditation in Athletes Questionnaire had accuracy and a constant value of 0.88. This study consisted of a questionnaire with high reliability. When applied to athletes, it was found that it can be used as an effective tool to measure mental levels. The EEG measurements in the experimental group showed that the concentration values after training were better than before training and better than the control group in the kinematic variable percentage of the time the paddle was in the water and speed of rowing rhythm after training.en
dc.description.abstract: จุดมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบสอบถามการมีสมาธิในนักกีฬาฉบับภาษาไทย และ 2) ศึกษาผลของการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปาณสติและการจินตภาพที่มีต่อตัวแปรทางคิเนเมติกของจังหวะการพายเรือมังกรของนักกีฬาหัดใหม่ ซึ่งตัวแปรทางคิเนเมติกที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้แก่ ความเร็ว ความเร่งของจังหวะการพายเรือ และร้อยละของเวลาระหว่างที่ใบพายอยู่ในน้ำ วิธีการวิจัย การศึกษาที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 30 คน และการศึกษาที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น16 คนแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มควบคุม ฝึกจินตภาพควบคู่กับการศึกษาทักษะการพายจากวิดีโอ และกลุ่มทดลอง ฝึกสมาธิและจินตภาพควบคู่กับการศึกษาทักษะการพายจากวิดีโอ ผลการวิจัย การศึกษาที่ 1 ทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาทั้งฉบับพบว่ามีค่าเท่ากับ 0.89  สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ Kevin Murphy ที่ได้อธิบายเกี่ยวกับการแปรผลค่าความเชื่อถือได้ของเครื่องมือว่า หากเครื่องมือมีค่าความเชื่อถือได้ตั้งแต่ 0.71 – 1.00 แสดงว่าเครื่องมือนั้นมีค่าความเที่ยงตรงสูงและเมื่อนำแบบสอบถามไปวัดเพื่อหาความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มของนักกีฬาประเภททีมและประเภทบุคคล พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน การศึกษาที่ 2 พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยคลื่นอัลฟาของคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมองส่วนหลังของกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งเป็นส่วนที่ควบคุมการเคลื่อนไหวในสภาวะที่มีสมาธิหลังฝึกมากกว่าก่อนฝึกจึงทำให้กลุ่มทดลองมีพัฒนาการของระดับของสมาธิหลังฝึกดีกว่าก่อนฝึก ซึ่งในกลุ่มควบคุมมีพัฒนาการนี้น้อยกว่ากลุ่มทดลอง ผลการศึกษาตัวแปรทางคิเนเมติกของจังหวะการพายเรือมังกรของนักกีฬาหัดใหม่  พบว่าร้อยละของเวลาขณะใบพายอยู่ในน้ำของกลุ่มทดลองมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมเท่ากับ 4 % และความเร็วของจังหวะการพายหลังฝึกมีจังหวะที่เร็วกว่าก่อนฝึกเท่ากับ 0.21 m/s สรุปแบบสอบถามการมีสมาธิสำหรับนักกีฬาฉบับภาษาไทย มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงและค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.88 งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ในเกณฑ์ความเที่ยงตรงสูง เมื่อนำไปใช้กับนักกีฬาพบว่าสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อวัดระดับของจิตใจได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การวัด EEG กลุ่มทดลองมีพัฒนาการของระดับสมาธิหลังฝึกดีกว่าก่อนฝึก และดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม สำหรับตัวแปรทางคิเนเมติก ร้อยละของเวลาขณะใบพายอยู่ในน้ำ และความเร็วของจังหวะการพายหลังฝึก พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีศักยภาพที่ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สมาธิ จินตภาพ คลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง คิเนเมติก เรือมังกรth
dc.subject: Meditation Imagery Brainwave Kinematic Dragon Boaten
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: ANAPANASATI MEDITATION AND IMAGERY TRAINING FOR KINEMATICS PARAMETERS DEVELOPMENT OF THE DRAGON BOAT STROKESen
dc.title: การฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปาณสติและการจินตภาพเพื่อพัฒนาตัวแปรทางคิเนเมติก ของจังหวะการพายเรือมังกรth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th