COMPETENCIES FOR NARCOTICS STRATEGY OPERATION
dc.contributor: NITISART PONGPANen
dc.contributor: นิติศาสตร์ ผ่องพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research intends to determine competencies for narcotics strategy operations using a qualitative research approach by (1) studying relevant articles, both domestically and internationally, (2) conducting in-depth interviews with 15 key contributors, consisting of 12 staff members responsible for formulating drug strategic plans at  the Headquarters of the Office of the Narcotics Control Board (ONCB), and other counterpart agencies, i.e., the Royal Thai Police, (one person), the Drug Prevention and Suppression Center, the Ministry of Public Health, (one person), and the Drug Prevention and Suppression Center in the Ministry of Education, (one person); and (3) a group discussion method with three experts, namely experts in drug strategic planning, public policy specialist and human resources management. Then, the researcher then used the data obtained from the three methods to process and analyze the data in a descriptive manner with content analysis techniques. The results revealed that determining of drug strategy performance capabilities of personnel responsible for formulating drug strategic plans, which is a specific competency based on job descriptions and can be defined into three performance competencies: (1) proactive drug strategist competency, (2) networking competency, and (3) academic competency with reliable data.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานด้านยุทธศาสตร์ยาเสพติด โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจาก วิธีการศึกษาเอกสารทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 15 คน ประกอบด้วย บุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบในการจัดทำแผนยุทธศาสตร์ด้านยาเสพติดจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามยาเสพติด (สำนักงาน ป.ป.ส.) ส่วนกลาง จำนวน 12 คน และหน่วยงานภาคี ได้แก่ สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ จำนวน 1 คน ศูนย์อำนวยการป้องกันและปราบปรามยาเสพติดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 1 คน และศูนย์อำนวยการป้องกันและปราบปรามยาเสพติดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 1 คน และวิธีการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 คน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านแผนยุทธศาสตร์ยาเสพติด ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนโยบายสาธารณะ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากวิธีการทั้ง 3 วิธี มาประมวลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในเชิงพรรณนา โดยอาศัยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การกำหนดสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานด้านยุทธศาสตร์ยาเสพติดของบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบในการจัดทำแผนยุทธศาสตร์ด้านยาเสพติด ซึ่งเป็นสมรรถนะเฉพาะตามลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัตินั้น สามารถกำหนดได้เป็น 3 สมรรถนะ ได้แก่ 1) สมรรถนะนักยุทธศาสตร์งานยาเสพติดเชิงรุก 2) สมรรถนะการมีศิลปะในการทำงานเชิงเครือข่าย และ 3) สมรรถนะเชิงวิชาการภายใต้ข้อมูลที่เชื่อถือได้th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะเฉพาะth
dc.subject: ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติth
dc.subject: ยุทธศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ยาเสพติดth
dc.subject: Specific competenciesen
dc.subject: Job descriptionen
dc.subject: Strategyen
dc.subject: Narcoticsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: COMPETENCIES FOR NARCOTICS STRATEGY OPERATIONen
dc.title: สมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานด้านยุทธศาสตร์ยาเสพติดth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th