SYNTHESIS OF MODIFIED SILVER NANOPARTICLES  FOR DETERMINATION OF IRON(III)
dc.contributor: DHANAPAT KERDKOKen
dc.contributor: ธนภัทร เกิดก๊กth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyada Jittangpraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยะดา จิตรตั้งประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: In this study, the simple synthesis of high-stability silver nanoparticles using co-stabilizing agents (4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs) were developed for the determination of Fe3+. The selectivity of 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs with various cations including Cd2+, Co2+, Cr3+, Cu2+, Fe2+, Fe3+, Mn2+, Ni2+, Pb2+ and Zn2+ were carried out. The results showed a high selectivity of 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs for Fe3+ over other cations. The color of the solution obviously changed from a dark yellow to a dark brown solution. The 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs was then applied as a sensor of Fe3+ by monitoring the absorbance at a wavelength 360 nm. The linear calibration curve was obtained over the Fe3+ concentration range of 3.0-100.0 mg/L with high correlation coefficient (r2 = 0.9997). The limit of detection (3SD) was 0.13 mg/L and the limit of quantitation (10SD) was 3.04 mg/L. In addition, the developed method using 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs as a sensor had high intra-day and inter-day precisions (%RSD < 2.0; n=3). This developed method was successfully applied for the quantitative analysis of Fe3+ in wastewater from the factory. The results were in good agreement with those obtained from the atomic absorption spectroscopic technique.en
dc.description.abstract: ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาการสังเคราะห์อนุภาคนาโนเงินที่ดัดแปลงพื้นผิวโดยใช้สารเพิ่มความคงตัวร่วมกัน (4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs) ที่สามารถสังเคราะห์ได้ง่าย และมีความเสถียรสูง เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ Fe3+ เมื่อทำการศึกษาความจำเพาะเจาะจงของ 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs ที่มีต่อไอออนชนิดต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ Cd2+, Co2+, Cr3+, Cu2+, Fe2+, Fe3+, Mn2+, Ni2+, Pb2+ และ Zn2+ พบว่า 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs มีความจำเพาะต่อ Fe3+ มากกว่าไอออนชนิดอื่น ๆ โดยมีการเปลี่ยนสีของสารละลายจากสีเหลืองเข้มเป็นสีน้ำตาลเข้ม เมื่อนำอนุภาคนาโนเงินดังกล่าวมาประยุกต์ใช้เป็นซ็นเซอร์สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ Fe3+ โดยตรวจวัดค่าการดูดกลืนแสงที่ความยาวคลื่น 360 นาโนเมตร พบว่าให้กราฟมาตรฐานที่เป็นเส้นตรงในช่วงความเข้มข้นของ Fe3+ ตั้งแต่ 3.0-100.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตรโดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นเท่ากับ 0.9997 มีค่าขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดของการตรวจวัด (3SD) 0.13 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และค่าขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดของการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณ (10SD) 3.04 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร นอกจากนี้ยังมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งแบบภายในวันเดียวกัน และแบบระหว่างวันสูง (%RSD < 2.0 ; n=3) วิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นในงานวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับตัวอย่างน้ำเสียจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมได้เป็นผลสำเร็จและให้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่สอดคล้องกับผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้จากเทคนิคอะตอมมิคแอบซอร์พชันสเปกโทรสโกปีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อนุภานาโนเงินที่ดัดแปลงth
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์เหล็ก (III)th
dc.subject: Modified silver nanoparticlesen
dc.subject: Determination of Iron (III)en
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.title: SYNTHESIS OF MODIFIED SILVER NANOPARTICLES  FOR DETERMINATION OF IRON(III)en
dc.title: การสังเคราะห์อนุภาคนาโนเงินที่ถูกดัดแปลงพื้นผิวสำหรับการตรวจวัดเหล็ก(III)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th