THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT BY USING TRADITIONAL THAI MUSICAL READING INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE BASED ON LEARNING THEORY TO DEVELOP AESTHETICS BY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. SUGREE CHAROENSOOK OF GRADE 9 STUDENTS AT SUANKULARB WITTAYALAI SCHOOL
dc.contributor: DARES THEVAROTORNen
dc.contributor: ดาเรศ เทวโรทรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sitsake Yandermen
dc.contributor.advisor: สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a traditional Thai musical reading instructional package, based on learning theory, in order to develop aesthetics, as suggested by Associate Professor Dr. Sugree Charoensook for Grade Nine students at Suankularb Wittayalai School, with an 80/80 efficiency standard; and (2) to study academic achievement by using a traditional Thai musical reading instructional package with Grade Nine students at Suankularb Wittayalai School. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the traditional Thai musical reading instructional package achieved an efficiency of E1/E2 (84.93/85.53) which was higher than an 80/80 efficiency; and (2) the Grade Nine students using a traditional Thai musical reading instructional package had a pre-test score average of 6.66 and post-test score average of 34.21. The results of the pre-test and post-test results were equal to 21.26. Therefore, student learning achievement a traditional Thai musical reading instructional package, resulting in the post-test scores being higher than the pre-test scores with a statistical significance of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดการสอนเรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทยตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาสุนทรียภาพโดยรองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.สุกรี  เจริญสุข สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ที่มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้วยชุดการสอนเรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทยตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาสุนทรียภาพโดยรองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.สุกรี  เจริญสุข ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2)  เท่ากับ 84.93/85.53 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดไว้ 80/80 2) การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย โดยใช้ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอยู่ที่ 6.66 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนอยู่ที่ 34.21 ซึ่งเมื่อนำคะแนนก่อนและหลังเรียนมาเปรียบเทียบกันพบว่า มีค่า t เท่ากับ 21.26 แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้วยชุดการสอนเรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทย หลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดการสอนth
dc.subject: การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทยth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาสุนทรียภาพth
dc.subject: Instructional packageen
dc.subjecttraditional Thai musical readingen
dc.subject: Learning theory to develop Aestheticsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT BY USING TRADITIONAL THAI MUSICAL READING INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE BASED ON LEARNING THEORY TO DEVELOP AESTHETICS BY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. SUGREE CHAROENSOOK OF GRADE 9 STUDENTS AT SUANKULARB WITTAYALAI SCHOOLen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอน เรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทย ตามทฤษฏีการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาสุนทรียภาพโดยรองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.สุกรี  เจริญสุข ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th