INFLUENCE OF THE SERVICE MARKETING MIX ON THE PURCHASING DECISIONS ON CUSTOMERS OF IKEA PRODUCTS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | SITA BUDKHOD | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิตา บุตรโคตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the influence of the service marketing mix on the purchasing decisions on customers of Ikea products in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples in this research consisted of 400 consumers who bought Ikea products in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The results of the hypothesis testing showed that consumers with different demographic characteristics such as gender, education and average monthly income made different purchasing decisions on Ikea products with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The influence of the service marketing mix on the purchasing decisions on customers of Ikea products in the Bangkok metropolitan area with a statistical significance level of 0.05 were the aspects of people, promotion, price, physical evidence and and product. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอิเกียของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสินค้าอิเกียในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอิเกียแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอิเกียของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ด้านพนักงานผู้ให้บริการ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านราคา ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | อิเกีย | th |
| dc.subject | Service Marketing Mix | en |
| dc.subject | Purchasing Decisions | en |
| dc.subject | Ikea | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | INFLUENCE OF THE SERVICE MARKETING MIX ON THE PURCHASING DECISIONS ON CUSTOMERS OF IKEA PRODUCTS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอิเกีย ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |