EFFECTS OF USING A SELF-REGULATION PROGRAM WITH SOCIAL SUPPORT TOWARDS DISCIPLINARY BEHAVIOR IN ATHLETIC TRAINING AT PATUMWAN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL
| dc.contributor | WICHCHUDA POEMDECH | en |
| dc.contributor | วิชชุดา เพิ่มเดช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Paiyada Sungthong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพญาดา สังข์ทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Paiyada Sungthong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ไพญาดา สังข์ทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | paiyada@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | paiyada@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to create a self-regulation program with social support towards the disciplinary behavior of training athletes at Pathumwan Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School; (2) to compare self-regulation programs with social support towards disciplined behavior before and after program implementation; and (3) to compare a self-regulation program with social support on training the disciplinary behavior of experimental and control group athletes. The sample group was 40 athletes from Pathumwan Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School and used the purposive sampling method. The research tools consisted of a self-regulation program with social support and questionnaire on athletic training discipline with a reliability value of 0.85. The statistics used to analyze the data included mean, standard deviation and t-value to compare the training discipline before and after participation in a self-regulation program and compared experimental and control group athletes. The results of the study revealed the following: (1) self-regulation programs with social support had an internal content validity (IOC) of 1.00; (2) after receiving the self-regulation program, the experimental group had higher discipline behavior in training than before the experiment at a 0.05 level of significance; and (3) after participating in the self-regulation program, the disciplined behavior between the experimental group and the control group was significantly different at a 0.05 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความมีวินัยในการฝึกซ้อมของนักกรีฑาโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความมีวินัยในการฝึกซ้อมของนักกรีฑาก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรม และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความมีวินัยในการฝึกซ้อมของนักกรีฑากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักกรีฑาโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน จำนวน 40 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และแบบสอบถามการมีวินัยในการฝึกซ้อมของนักกีฬา มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.85 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการหาค่าทีเพื่อใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบการมีวินัยในการฝึกซ้อมของนักกรีฑาก่อนและหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเอง และระหว่างนักกรีฑากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC) เท่ากับ 0.60-1.00 2) ภายหลังการเข้ารับโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเอง กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมความมีวินัยในการฝึกซ้อมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3) ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองพฤติกรรมความมีวินัยในการฝึกซ้อมระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | การสนับสนุนทางสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมความมีวินัย | th |
| dc.subject | นักกรีฑา | th |
| dc.subject | Self-regulation program | en |
| dc.subject | Social support | en |
| dc.subject | Disciplinary Behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Athletes | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF USING A SELF-REGULATION PROGRAM WITH SOCIAL SUPPORT TOWARDS DISCIPLINARY BEHAVIOR IN ATHLETIC TRAINING AT PATUMWAN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความมีวินัยในการฝึกซ้อมของนักกรีฑา โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |