THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE MATHEMATICAL UNDERSTANDING LEVEL OF SET BASED ON APOS THEORYBY USING PYTHON FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | KHEMJIRA TIENGYOO | en |
| dc.contributor | เขมจิรา เฑี่ยงอยู่ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sayun Sotaro | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายัณห์ โสธะโร | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sayun Sotaro | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สายัณห์ โสธะโร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | say@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | say@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to analyze the factors affecting the current of mathematics by mathematics teachers, learning by students and secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Secondary Education Service Area Office in Lopburi province, and medium or larger sized schools; (2) to develop teaching and learning activities that enhance the level of mathematics understanding on the topic of set by the APOS theory framework using Python programming language for secondary school students, with 60/60 efficiency index; and (3) to study the level of mathematical understanding on the topic of set by the APOS theory framework among secondary school students. The samples were mathematics teachers and secondary school students from several schools, including Kok Samrongwitthaya School, Chai Badanwitthaya School, Ban Mi School, Phra Nary School, Phatthananikhom School, Pibulwitthayalai School, and Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Lopburi. They were sampled by using Multi-Stage Sampling, and four Mathayomsuksa Two students from Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Lopburi were selected by Purposive Sampling. The obtained results are as follows: (1) considering the gender and educational level of the teachers, the factors for supporting the use of technology from schools, the need for technology and fundamental technology in teaching, ability to use specialized teaching technology, the content knowledge of teachers, several teaching methods, and lecture-based teaching are were significantly different at a significance level of 0.05. In terms of the ages of teachers, factors for supporting the use of technology from schools, the need for technology in teaching, fundamental technology in teaching, the content knowledge of teachers, were not significantly different, but used specialized technology in teaching was significantly different at 0.05. The education level of the students; the use of technology at schools, ability to use specialized technology, and content knowledge were not significantly different, however, the factors as the need for technology in learning, ability to use fundamental technology, and mathematical content and learning management were not significantly different at 0.05; (2) activities that enhance mathematical understanding of the topic of set using Python programming language for secondary school students and a performance equal to 77.18/75.50, greater than the 60/60 efficient index; and (3) learning from activities that enhance mathematical understanding. The students had APOS framework understanding consisting of A, P, O, S levels greater than 60% of full scores. Moreover, 50 percent of students had mathematical understanding the topic of set at a significance level of 0.01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ในปัจจุบันของครูที่สอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาลพบุรี ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนที่มีขนาดกลางขึ้นไป (2) พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างระดับความเข้าใจทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เซต ตามกรอบทฤษฎี APOS โดยใช้ภาษาไพธอน สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 และ (3) ศึกษาระดับความเข้าใจทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เซต ตามกรอบทฤษฎี APOS สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูที่สอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนโคกสำโรงวิทยา โรงเรียนชัยบาดาลวิทยา โรงเรียนบ้านหมี่ โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ โรงเรียนพัฒนานิคม โรงเรียนพิบูลวิทยาลัย และโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ลพบุรี ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi Stage Sampling) และมีนักเรียนจำนวน 4 คน เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมายโดยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ลพบุรี ซึ่งได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เพื่อศึกษาเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับระดับความเข้าใจทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เซต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เมื่อพิจารณาเพศและระดับการศึกษาของครู มีปัจจัยการสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีจากโรงเรียน ความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีประกอบการสอน ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีพื้นฐาน ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีเฉพาะด้าน ความรู้ด้านเนื้อหา วิธีการสอนที่หลากหลาย และปัจจัยวิธีการสอนแบบบรรยาย ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 แม้ว่า อายุของครูมีปัจจัยการสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีจากโรงเรียน ความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีประกอบการสอน ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีพื้นฐาน ความรู้ทางด้านเนื้อหาของครู วิธีการสอนที่หลากหลาย และปัจจัยวิธีการสอนแบบบรรยาย ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างไรก็ตาม มีปัจจัยความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีเฉพาะด้าน แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 นอกจากนี้เมื่อพิจารณาระดับการศึกษาของนักเรียน แม้ว่า ปัจจัยการสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีจากโรงเรียน ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีเฉพาะด้าน และความรู้ทางด้านเนื้อหาของนักเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างไรก็ตาม มีปัจจัยความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีประกอบการเรียน ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีพื้นฐาน เนื้อหาคณิตศาสตร์มากเกินความจำเป็นต่อการนำไปใช้ และการจัดการเรียนการสอนแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 (2) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างระดับความเข้าใจทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เซต โดยใช้ภาษาไพธอน สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 77.18/75.50 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 60/60 และ (3) นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา หลังเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างระดับความเข้าใจทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เซต ตามกรอบทฤษฎี APOS โดยใช้ภาษาไพธอน สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา มีความเข้าใจทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เซต แต่ละระดับตามกรอบทฤษฎี APOS ได้แก่ ระดับ A, P, O และ S สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 ของคะแนนเต็ม และมีจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 50 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่ามีความเข้าใจทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เซต | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Mathematics | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎี APOS | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th |
| dc.subject | ความเข้าใจทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Factor Analysis | en |
| dc.subject | APOS Theory | en |
| dc.subject | Development of Instructional Activities | en |
| dc.subject | Mathematical Understanding | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE MATHEMATICAL UNDERSTANDING LEVEL OF SET BASED ON APOS THEORYBY USING PYTHON FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างระดับความเข้าใจทางคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง เซต ตามกรอบทฤษฎี APOS โดยใช้ภาษาไพธอน สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา | th |