THE EFFECTS OF CIRCUIT TRAINING AND INTERVAL TRAININGON CARDIOVASCULAR ENDURANCE OF FUTSAL ATHLETESWAT RAJABOPIT SCHOOL.
dc.contributor: SUNISA KACHAYUTen
dc.contributor: สุนิษา คชายุทธth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sathin Prachanbanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิน ประจันบานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study and compare the effects of circuit and interval training on the cardiovascular endurance of futsal athletes at Wat Rajabopit School. The sample group consisted of forty-five futsal athletes from Wat Rajabopit School. The methodology used in this study was purposive sampling. The participants were divided into three groups of fifteen athletes: circuit training group, interval training group, and ordinary training group. There were four instruments used to collect the data: (1) Circuit Training Program; (2) Interval Training Program; (3) Multistage Fitness Test; Beep Test; and (4) Running-Based Anaerobic Sprint Test (RAST), which had three aspects, including anaerobic power, anaerobic capacity and the fatigue index. The statistical methods included mean, standard deviation, One-way analysis of variance, and One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures.The research findings were as follows: (1) the results of aerobic endurance test within the group showed that Experimental Group 1, Experimental Group 2 and the Control Group performed better after training than before training, with a statistical significance level of .05; (2) the results of the anaerobic endurance test within the group revealed that after training, Experimental Group 1 and Experimental Group 2 were better after training than before, with a statistical significance level of .05; (3) the results of the aerobic endurance test between groups demonstrated  that Experimental Group 1 and Experimental Group 2 were better than the control group, with a statistical significance level of .05; (4) the results of the anaerobic endurance test between the groups showed that Experimental Group 1 and Experimental Group 2 were better than the control group, with a statistical significance level of .05. Inconclusion, the results of the programs on both circuit and interval training were found to effectively improve the cardiovascular endurance of Futsal athletes.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกโปรแกรมแบบสถานีและโปรแกรมแบบหนักสลับเบาที่มีผลต่อความอดทนระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตของนักกีฬาฟุตซอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตซอล จำนวน 45 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 15 คน ดังนี้ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกโปรแกรมแบบสถานี กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกโปรแกรมแบบหนักสลับเบา และกลุ่มควบคุม ฝึกโปรแกรมแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมฝึกแบบสถานี 2) โปรแกรมฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบา 3) แบบทดสอบความอดทนแบบใช้ออกซิเจน 4) แบบทดสอบความอดทนแบบไม่ใช้ออกซิเจนทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านพลังอนากาศนิยม, ด้านสมรรถภาพอนากาศนิยมและด้านดัชนีความล้า สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลการทดสอบความอดทนแบบใช้ออกซิเจนภายในกลุ่ม พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1, กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลการทดสอบความอดทนแบบไม่ใช้ออกซิเจน พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 หลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการทดสอบความอดทนแบบใช้ออกซิเจนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) ผลการทดสอบความอดทนแบบไม่ใช้ออกซิเจนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่า ผลการฝึกโปรแกรมแบบสถานีและการฝึกโปรแกรมแบบหนักสลับเบา สามารถพัฒนาความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตของนักกีฬาฟุตซอลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมฝึกแบบสถานี การฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบา ระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต ฟุตซอลth
dc.subject: CIRCUIT TRAINING INTERVAL TRAINING CARDIOVASCULAR FUTSALen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF CIRCUIT TRAINING AND INTERVAL TRAININGON CARDIOVASCULAR ENDURANCE OF FUTSAL ATHLETESWAT RAJABOPIT SCHOOL.en
dc.title: ผลของการฝึกโปรแกรมแบบสถานีและการฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบาที่มีต่อความอดทนระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตของนักกีฬาฟุตซอล โรงเรียนวัดราชบพิธth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th