THE EFFECT OF LEARNING MODEL FOR HAPPINESS OF LEARNING ON COGNITIVE DOMAIN BASED ON THE CONCEPT OF BENJAMIN S. BLOOM IN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY SUBJECT
dc.contributor: WALLAPA WASSANASOMPONGen
dc.contributor: วัลลภา วาสนาสมปองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Dusadee Intrapraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: ดุษฎี อินทรประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study has the following aims: (1) to create a learning model for happiness of learning; (2) to study the effectiveness of learning model for happiness of learning; and (3) to learn lessons from the results of the study. A two-phase mixed methods intervention design was employed in this study. Phase One consisted of qualitative research: in-depth interviews with specialists, group conversations and SWOT analysis with representatives, and to explore ways of creating a learning model and testing the cognitive domain according to the concepts of Benjamin S. Bloom. In phase two, the qualitative and quantitative methods were conducted concurrently with the aim of investigating the impact of the experiment. The research instruments included the following: (1) the learning model for happiness of learning; and (2) tests on the cognitive domain, consisting of twenty-five items with an overall reliability of .895; and (3) a focus group record form for the lessons learned. The purposive sampling technique was performed to assign the participants in this study. The experimental group consisted of 31 first-year students of Health Science at Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University who studied Anatomy and Physiology courses, and the comparison group consisted of 18 students in the Health Science Department of Rajabhat University in the Northeastern region. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the structure of the learning model for happiness of learning, using the C2G technique based on integration between cooperative learning, game-based learning, and a graphic organizer, which had three steps: group creation, activity and self-assessment; (2) the effects of using this learning model led to student happiness in their studies regarding their interest in learning (5.11 ± 0.673), satisfaction from learning (5.16 ± 0.622), and self-esteem (5.15 ± 1.141); (3) after the intervention the experimental group was a significantly higher mean score of cognitive domain based on the concepts of Benjamin S. Bloom and higher than the comparison group at .05 (Z = 5.839).3). The results of the lessons learned from this learning experience were the results of qualitative research, divided into four points as follows: (1) the students were happy to learn using games and doing activities, as it helped to understand the content and encouraged further study of this subject; (2) cooperative learning, because while studying, they helped each other in terms of the division of duties, exchanging knowledge and making friends from different branches; (3) and game-based learning is easier to understand more than listening to lectures. Fun and make the content easier to understand; and (4) the benefits of a graphic organizer to help them remember more easily. Can remember in a big picture because the content is easier to understand. This finding showed that learning models for happiness in learning using the C2G technique can be used in the development of other subjects, which would help increase the happiness of learners with their studies and promote learning behavior in Bloom’s cognitive domain.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบนำความสุขสู่ผู้เรียน 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบนำความสุขสู่ผู้เรียน และ 3) เพื่อถอดบทเรียนจากผลการศึกษา ใช้การวิจัยผสานวิธีแบบแทรกแซง (intervention design) 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับเชี่ยวชาญ สนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ SWOT กับตัวแทนนักศึกษา เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนรู้และแบบทดสอบวัดพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัยตามแนวคิดของบลูม เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก  2) แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม และ 3) แบบบันทึกผลการวิเคราะห์ SWOT ระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณร่วมกับคุณภาพในการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ 1) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบนำความสุขสู่ผู้เรียน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 25 ข้อ มีความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ .895  และ 3) แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อถอดบทเรียน คัดเลือกกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแบบเจาะจง โดยกลุ่มทดลอง คือ นักศึกษาสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทาที่เรียนในรายวิชากายวิภาคศาสตร์และสรีรวิทยา จำนวน 31 คน และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ คือ นักศึกษาสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏแห่งหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 18 คน ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 ผลการสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบนำความสุขสู่ผู้เรียน เกิดจากการบูรณาการระหว่างการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ (Cooperative Learning) การเรียนรู้แบบเกม (Game based learning) และการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความหมายด้วยเทคนิคผังกราฟิก (Meaningful learning : Graphic organizer) เรียกรูปแบบการเรียนรู้นี้ว่า C2G มี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นสร้างกลุ่ม ขั้นกิจกรรม และขั้นประเมินตนเอง ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 พบกลุ่มทดลอง 1) มีความสุขในการเรียน 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านความสนใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ 5.11 ± 0.673 ด้านความพึงพอใจในการเรียน 5.16 ± 0.622 และด้านการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 5.15 ± 1.141 2) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัยตามแนวคิดของบลูม สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  3) ผลการถอดบทเรียนจากประสบการณ์การเรียนครั้งนี้เป็นผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบ่งการอธิบายออกออกเป็น 4 ประเด็น ดังนี้ ประเด็นที่ 1 ผู้เรียนเกิดความสุข สนุกสนานในการเรียน การได้เล่นเกมและทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับเพื่อนๆ ช่วยให้เกิดความเข้าใจเนื้อหาได้ดี ทำให้รู้สึกชอบเรียนวิชานี้มากขึ้น ประเด็นที่ 2 เกิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เพราะในขณะที่เรียนได้มีการช่วยเหลือกัน มีการแบ่งหน้าที่และแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้กัน และทำให้รู้จักเพื่อนต่างสาขามากขึ้น ประเด็นที่ 3 การนำเกมมาใช้ในการเรียนช่วยให้เกิดความเข้าใจกว่าการฟังบรรยาย สนุกสนาน และเกมทำให้เนื้อหาที่เข้าใจยากนั้นง่ายขึ้น ประเด็นที่ 4 ประโยชน์ของการเขียนแผนภาพ ช่วยให้เกิดการจดจำได้ง่ายขึ้น สามารถจำแบบภาพรวมได้เพราะเนื้อหามีความชัดเจนในการทำความเข้าใจ จากผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำให้ได้องค์ความรู้ใหม่คือ รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบนำความสุขสู่ผู้เรียน เป็นการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active learning ที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการเรียนและช่วยพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัยตามแนวคิดของบลูมทั้ง 6 ขั้น สามารถนำรูปแบบการเรียนรู้นี้ไปใช้ในการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาอื่นๆ เพื่อเพิ่มความสุขในการเรียนและประสิทธิผลการเรียนรู้ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบนำความสุขสู่ผู้เรียนth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัยตามแนวคิดของบลูมth
dc.subject: ความสุขในการเรียนth
dc.subject: รายวิชากายวิภาคศาสตร์และสรีรวิทยาth
dc.subject: Learning model for happiness in learningen
dc.subject: C2G techniqueen
dc.subject: Cognitive domainen
dc.subject: Anatomy and physiologyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF LEARNING MODEL FOR HAPPINESS OF LEARNING ON COGNITIVE DOMAIN BASED ON THE CONCEPT OF BENJAMIN S. BLOOM IN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY SUBJECTen
dc.title: ผลของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบนำความสุขสู่ผู้เรียนที่มีต่อพฤติกรรม การเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัยตามแนวคิดของบลูม ในรายวิชากายวิภาคศาสตร์และสรีรวิทยาth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th