EFFECTS OF COMPLEX TRAINING AND COMBINATION TRAINING UPON LEG MUSCLE POWER AND THE AGILITY OF FEMALE VOLLEYBALL PLAYERS
| dc.contributor | PATCHSORN THUPBUT | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัสสร ธูปบุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Phanu Kusolwong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was study and compare the effects of the combination of training and complex training on leg muscle power and the agility of female volleyball players. The population of the study consisted of forty female volleyball players between eight to twelve years of age. There were ten athletes at Wat Chang Ron School who used a combination of training and complex training, as well as thirty athletes at Rajprachasamasai School under the Royal Patronage of His Majesty the King. The research instruments consisted of the following: (1) leg muscle power and agility training program by using two programs, a combination of training and complex training; (2) the physical fitness test measures leg muscle power with a Vertical Jump Test and agility using a t-test. The data collected by practicing in two groups every Monday, Wednesday and Friday for a total of six weeks. They performed physical fitness tests before and after training in the fourth and the sixth weeks. The data were analyzed using one-way ANOVA with repeated measures. A two-way ANOVA with repeated measures and an independent t-test was also used. The results were as follows: leg muscle power and agility among two sample groups improved with training duration and a statistical significance level of .05. In terms of training programs,combination training is better than complex training after practicing for at least six weeks and with a statistical significance level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกระหว่างกลุ่มการฝึกแบบผสมผสานและการฝึกแบบควบคู่ที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลหญิง แหล่งข้อมูลในการวิจัย คือ นักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลหญิงอายุ 8-12 ปี จำนวน 40 คน จำแนกเป็นโรงเรียนวัดแจงร้อนจำนวน 10 คน เพื่อทดลองนำร่องใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกแบบผสมผสานและการฝึกแบบควบคู่ และ โรงเรียนราชประชาสมาสัย ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1.โปรแกรมการฝึกพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว จำนวน 2 โปรแกรม คือ โปรแกรมการฝึกแบบผสมผสานและโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบควบคู่ 2.แบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย ประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาด้วยวิธีการยืนกระโดดสูงและแบบทดสอบความคล่องเเคล่วว่องไวด้วยวิธีการวิ่งทีเทส เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยดำเนินการฝึกทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ทุกวันจันทร์ วันพุธ และวันศุกร์ ในแต่ละสัปดาห์รวม 6 สัปดาห์ และดำเนินการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 6 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐานการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบชนิดวัดซ้ำ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำ และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาและความคล่องเเคล่วว่องไวดีขึ้นตามระยะของการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างโปรแกรมการฝึกที่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อผ่านการฝึกไปแล้วอย่างน้อย 6 สัปดาห์ พบว่ากลุ่มการฝึกแบบควบคู่ดีกว่าแบบผสมผสาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การฝึกแบบผสมผสาน การฝึกแบบควบคู่ พลังกล้ามเนื้อขา ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว | th |
| dc.subject | Complex training | en |
| dc.subject | Combination training | en |
| dc.subject | Leg muscle power | en |
| dc.subject | Agility | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF COMPLEX TRAINING AND COMBINATION TRAINING UPON LEG MUSCLE POWER AND THE AGILITY OF FEMALE VOLLEYBALL PLAYERS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการฝึกแบบผสมผสานและการฝึกแบบควบคู่ที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลหญิง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |