CUSTOMER SATISFACTION REGARDING THE INTERNET BANKING SERVICES OF THANACHART BANK
dc.contributor: TANYAWAT THAICHAREONen
dc.contributor: ธันยวัฒน์ ไทยเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: NAK GULIDen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the levels of customer satisfaction regarding the internet banking services of Thanachart Bank Public Company Limited. The sample consisted of four hundred respondents. The data were collected using questionnaires. The statistics used to analyze the data included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: Based on the demographic characteristics, it was found that the respondents were mostly female, aged between thirty and thirty nine, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, employed by private companies and earned a monthly income of 10,001 to 20,000 Baht. Overall, the quality of internet banking services of Thanachart Bank was at good level and the overall customers satisfaction levels regarding the internet banking services of Thanachart Bank was at a much level. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: Customers of different of ages had different satisfaction levels regarding the internet banking services of Thanachart Bank with a statistical significance of 0.01. The quality of internet banking services were composed of reliability, tangibles and responsiveness aspects were a positive influenced on internet banking usage services Thanachart Bank with a statistical significance of 0.01 level, whereas the aspect of empathy aspect, had a statistical significance of 0.05,while the internet banking service from Thanachart Bank and could be explained by 72.10 percent.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อการใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตแบงก์กิ้งของธนาคารธนชาต จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 30-39 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 10,001-20,000 บาท คุณภาพการบริการอินเตอร์เน็ตแบงก์กิ้งของธนาคารธนชาต จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และมีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตแบงก์กิ้งของธนาคารธนชาต จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ลูกค้าที่มีอายุ แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตแบงก์กิ้งของธนาคารธนชาต จำกัด (มหาชน) แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 คุณภาพการบริการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความไว้ใจหรือความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านสิ่งที่สามารถสัมผัสได้ และด้านการสนองตอบลูกค้า มีอิทธิพลในทิศทางเดียวกันกับการใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ต แบงก์กิ้งของธนาคารธนชาต จำกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนด้านการเข้าถึงจิตใจ มีอิทธิพลในทิศทางเดียวกันกับการใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตแบงก์กิ้งของธนาคารธนชาต จำกัด (มหาชน) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 72.10th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subject: อินเทอร์เน็ตแบงก์กิ้งth
dc.subject: ธนาคารธนชาตth
dc.subject: SATISFACTIONen
dc.subject: INTERNET BANKINGen
dc.subject: THANACHART BANKen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.title: CUSTOMER SATISFACTION REGARDING THE INTERNET BANKING SERVICES OF THANACHART BANKen
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อการใช้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตแบงก์กิ้ง ของธนาคารธนชาต จำกัด (มหาชน)th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th