DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHING AND LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE PROJECT-BASED CREATIVITY AND DESIGN THINKING PROCESS
| dc.contributor | CHAKAPONG KANKLAM | en |
| dc.contributor | จักรพงศ์ กันกล่ำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chakapon@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chakapon@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The development of teaching and learning models are based on project-based teaching concepts and design thinking processes to promote creativity. The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a teaching and learning model based on project-based teaching and design thinking processes to promote creativity for teaching secondary school students who studied design subjects; (2) to compare the creative skills of Mathayomsuksa Two students before and after teaching with teaching methods based on project-based teaching and design thinking process. In this study, mixed research was used, a qualitative and quantitative model in which a sample of 18 secondary school students was used. In the design classes, the students had special artistic and Chinese abilities. The tool used to collect the data is a plan of teaching and learning based on project-based teaching and design thinking processes through creativity and observation tests. The data were analyzed using percentages and t-test statistics together with qualitative lectures and how to conduct research. The results of the research revealed the following: (1) the instructional model, according to the project-based teaching and the design thinking process had an effect on the development of creative skills. The quality was assessed by experts at the level of 0.67-1, which was of good quality and could be used; and (2) the creative skills of post-school students who studied with a teaching style based on project teaching and design thinking processes were statistically significantly higher than before the class at .05. Keywords: Project-based teaching style, Design thinking process, Creativity, Project teaching, Project-Based design thinking process | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการสอนแบบโครงงานและกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้1.เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการสอนแบบโครงงานและกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์สำหรับการสอนนักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2ที่เรียนวิชาออกแบบ 2.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังการสอน ด้วยวิธีการสอนตามแนวการสอนแบบโครงงานและกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบผสมเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 18 คน ที่เรียนวิชาออกแบบ ใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นนี้เนื่องจากเป็นนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษทางศิลปะและภาษาจีน เครืองมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการสอนแบบโครงงานและกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ แบบทดสอบทักษะทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และแบบสังเกตการทำกิจกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละและสถิติ t-test ร่วมกับการบรรยายผลงานเชิงคุณภาพ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 1.ศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องแล้วนำมาออกแบบรูปแบบการสอน 2.นำรูปแบบไปหาประสิทธิภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ3ท่านพบว่ามึความสอดคล้องในระดับ0.67-1ซึ่งมีคุณภาพดีสามารถนำไปใช้สอนได้ การทดลองในครั้งนี้ดำเนินการในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 เป็นเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการสอนโครงงานและกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบมีผลต่อการพัฒนาทักษะทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนซึ่งสังเกตได้จากผลงานของนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนสูงขึ้น 2.ทักษะทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนตามแนวการสอนโครงงานและกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การสอนแบบโครงงาน | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการสอนแบบโครงงานและกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHING AND MANAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE PROJECT-BASED CREATIVITY AND DESIGN THINKING PROCESS | en |
| dc.subject | DESIGN THINKING PROCESS | en |
| dc.subject | CREATIVITY | en |
| dc.subject | PROJECT-BASED DESIGN THINKING PROCESS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHING AND LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE PROJECT-BASED CREATIVITY AND DESIGN THINKING PROCESS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวโครงงานและกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในวิชาออกแบบ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |