CONSUMER BEHAVIORAL ANALYSIS ON STREAMING VIDEO  USING THE CONJOINT ANALYSIS TECHNIQUE
dc.contributor: PIMCHANOK FUNGSIRIRATen
dc.contributor: พิมพ์ชนก ฟุ้งสิริรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 16/7/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are conjoint analysis for streaming consumer behavior. The sample consisted of 100 consumers. The results of this research were that most of respondents were female, aged 21-37, held a Bachelor's degree, a monthly income of 10,000-20,000 THB and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The most important things selected by the consumers were video streaming as a Brand Attribute and a Channel, followed by category and price respectively. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows : (1) male consumers rejected using video streaming for TV shows for category attributes, rejected the usage of cell phones and tablets in terms of channel attributes to use at a statistically significant level of 95%; (2) consumers aged 13-20 accepted the use of video streaming TV in terms of channel attributes, consumers aged 54 or more to accept VIU as a brand attribute and at a statistically significant level of 95%; (3) consumers with a Bachelor’s degree rejected the use of video streaming VIU in terms of brand attribute and accepted video streaming of TV as a channel attribute at a statistically significant level of 95%; (4) consumers with a monthly income of 20,001-30,000 THB to use video streaming a TV series as a category attribute and consumers have a monthly income of 30,001-40,000 THB rejected Netflix as a brand attribute at a statistically significant level of 95%; and (5) consumers in the central region accepted the video streaming of Netflix as a brand attribute at a statistically significant level of 90%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคตลาดสตรีมมิ่งด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์คอนจอยท์ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 100 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 21-37 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 10,001-20,000 บาท และมีภูมิภาคอยู่ในกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล โดยให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่ง (Video Streaming) พบว่า องค์ประกอบที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างพึงประสงค์มากที่สุด คือ ตราสินค้า (Brand) และองค์ประกอบรองลงมา ได้แก่ ช่องทางรับชม (Channel) ประเภทเนื้อหา (Category) และราคา (Price) ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า (1) ผู้บริโภคเพศชายปฏิเสธการใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่ง (Video Streaming) ด้านประเภทเนื้อหา (Category) ระดับซีรีส์ (Series) และระดับรายการ (TVShow) และประเภทช่องทางรับชม (Channel) ระดับโทรศัพท์ แท็บเล็ต โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 95% (2) ผู้บริโภคที่อายุ 13-20 ปี ยอมรับการใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่ง (Video Streaming) ด้านช่องทางรับชม (Channel) ระดับทางโทรทัศน์ และผู้บริโภคอายุ 54 ปีขึ้นไปยอมรับบริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่ง (Video Streaming) ด้านตราสินค้า (Brand) ระดับวิว (VIU) อย่างมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 95% (3) ผู้บริโภคที่มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีปฏิเสธการใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่ง (Video Streaming) ด้านตราสินค้า (Brand) ระดับวิว (VIU) และยอมรับการใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่ง (Video Streaming) ด้านช่องทางรับชม (Channel) ระดับทางโทรทัศน์ อย่างมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 95% (4) ผู้บริโภคที่มีระดับรายได้ต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท ยอมรับด้านเนื้อหา (Category) ระดับซีรีส์ (Series) (5) ผู้บริโภคที่มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในภาคกลางยอมรับด้านตราสินค้า (Brand) ระดับเน็ตฟลิกซ์ (Netflix) อย่างมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 90%th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: วิดีโอสตรีมมิ่งth
dc.subject: ตลาดสตรีมมิ่งth
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์คอนจอยท์th
dc.subject: Decision makingen
dc.subject: Video Streamingen
dc.subject: Streaming Marketen
dc.subject: Conjoint Analysisen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: CONSUMER BEHAVIORAL ANALYSIS ON STREAMING VIDEO  USING THE CONJOINT ANALYSIS TECHNIQUEen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคตลาดสตริ่มมิ่งด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบคอนจอยท์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th