PERCEIVED RISK AND RISK MANAGEMENT ON THE SERVICE USAGE LOW COST AIRLINES OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | RAWEEWAN KASEMSRIVILAI | en |
| dc.contributor | รวีวรรณ เกษมศรีวิไล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jarin Jarusen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จรินทร์ จารุเสน | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jarin Jarusen | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จรินทร์ จารุเสน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jarin@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jarin@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study perceived risk and risk management on the service usage of low cost airlines of consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of 400 consumers who used the services of low cost airlines and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The majority of the respondents were female, aged between 31-40 years, with a single status, an educational level of a Bachelor’s degree, and they are private company employee with their monthly income of over 45,001 Baht. The results of hypothesis found that consumers of a different status, level of education and monthly income had different level of risk management for using the services of low cost airlines at a statistically significant level of 0.05. Furthermore, the perceived risk of consumers influenced to risk management with statistically significant levels of 0.05. In consideration of each factor, financial risk, social risk, psychological risk and time risks were related to risk management at a statistically significant level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 31-40 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้ต่อเดือนประมาณ 45,001 บาทขึ้นไป ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีสถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ต่อเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีการจัดการความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงมีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 หากพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงด้านการเงิน ความเสี่ยงด้านสังคม ความเสี่ยงด้านจิตวิทยา และความเสี่ยงด้านเวลา ส่งผลต่อการจัดการความเสี่ยง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | สายการบินต้นทุนต่ำ | th |
| dc.subject | Perceived risk | en |
| dc.subject | Risk management | en |
| dc.subject | Low cost airlines | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | PERCEIVED RISK AND RISK MANAGEMENT ON THE SERVICE USAGE LOW COST AIRLINES OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | การรับรู้และการจัดการความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |