DEVELOPMENT OF THE ACTIVITIES PROTOTYPE TO PROMOTE MOTIVATION AND INNOVATION PERFORMANCE OF PRIVATE HOSPITAL EMPLOYEES
| dc.contributor | AMIKA TUNTAWEESINSAK | en |
| dc.contributor | เอมิกา ทุนทวีศีลศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Piyapong Khaikleng | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยพงษ์ คล้ายคลึง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Innovation activities can be defined as the encouraging factors in promoting the motivation and innovation performances of the employees. This leads private hospital employees to be able to apply a service innovation design process in order to gain a competitive advantage. This research had three objectives: (1) to analyze the needs assessment to develop innovation performance and experiences in terms of motivation and reward; (2) to design and develop prototype activities to promote motivation and innovation performance according to the research results of the experiences of users and needs assessment; (3) to test the developed prototype activities to promote motivation and innovation performance. There were four measurement tools used in this research: (1) a questionnaire about the experiences of employees on being rewarded for innovative performance; (2) motivation test for innovation performance; (3) behavior test for innovation performance; (4) survey on types of rewards suitable for innovation performance by IOC (Index of Objective Congruence) range between 0.67-1.00, and reliability based on the Cronbach’s alpha coefficient ranging between 0.73-0.87. The result of the research concluded: (1) the employees had a high level of innovation performance and a need to develop innovation practices in both creatively and with regard to implementation. For motivation and reward, it was found that the employees had high levels of motivation. They also have high levels of emotion and attitudes towards reward on innovation performance. The rewards they received had both a monetary and non-monetary value; (2) the characteristics of prototype activities to promote motivation and innovation performance are based on the following five activities: (1) the reward received should be given regularly and continuously; (2) the reward should vary depending on the difficulties and challenges of innovation; (3) there must be reward choices; (4) rewards must have monetary value; and (5) rewards must correspond with personal development; (3) design thinking process are used to develop activities. The employees were rewarded for each of the four activities used to promote motivation and innovation performance, which were appropriate at high level. The probability is at the highest level. The results showed that the employees had increased service design thinking skills and motivation to innovation performance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | กิจกรรมส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมเป็นปัจจัยส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจและการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมของพนักงานให้สามารถใช้กระบวนการออกแบบนวัตกรรมด้านการบริการของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนเพื่อให้เกิดความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันกับองค์การคู่แข่งได้ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมและประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจและการได้รับรางวัล 2) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจและการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมจากผลการวิจัยประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้และความต้องการจำเป็น และ 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้ต้นแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจและการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 4 ฉบับ ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามประสบการณ์การได้รับรางวัลการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรม 2) แบบวัดแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรม 3) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรม และ 4) แบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะของรางวัลการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรม โดยเครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาด้วยการหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับนิยาม มีค่าระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และมีค่าความเที่ยงโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาคอยู่ระหว่าง 0.73-0.87 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) พนักงานมีการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมทั้งด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์และการนำสู่การปฏิบัติ สำหรับประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจและการได้รับรางวัลพบว่าพนักงานมีแรงจูงใจอยู่ในระดับมาก มีอารมณ์และเจตคติต่อรางวัลปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก และรางวัลที่เคยได้รับมีทั้งมีมูลค่าทางการเงินและไม่มีมูลค่าทางการเงิน 2) คุณลักษณะของต้นแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมแรงจูงใจและการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมใช้หลักการออกแบบกิจกรรม 5 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) รางวัลที่ใช้ควรให้แบบสม่ำเสมอและต่อเนื่อง 2) รางวัลที่ให้มีความแตกต่างไปตามความท้าทายหรือความยากของนวัตกรรม 3) รางวัลที่ให้จะต้องมีตัวเลือก 4) รางวัลที่ให้ต้องมีมูลค่าทางการเงิน และ 5) รางวัลที่ให้สอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาตนเอง และ 3) กิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นใช้กระบวนการคิดออกแบบ (Design Thinking process) พร้อมกับการให้รางวัลออกแบบมี 4 กิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจและการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรม มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก ความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และผลการทดลองใช้พบว่าพนักงานมีทักษะการคิดออกแบบงานบริการและแรงจูงใจการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมเพิ่มขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ต้นแบบ, การให้รางวัล, แรงจูงใจ, การปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Prototype Reward Motivation Innovation performance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF THE ACTIVITIES PROTOTYPE TO PROMOTE MOTIVATION AND INNOVATION PERFORMANCE OF PRIVATE HOSPITAL EMPLOYEES | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาต้นแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจและการปฏิบัติงานด้านนวัตกรรมของพนักงานโรงพยาบาลเอกชน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |