A STUDY OF SIRI VICHVET’S SINGING METHOD (NATIONAL ARTIST OF THAILAND): CASE STUDY OF RAJATHIRAJ ,SAMING PHRARAM ASA
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this study are: (1) to study the singing principles of Siri Vichvet; and (2) to study the Samniang Phasa singing method of Siri Vichvet, both objectives focused on the Rajathiraj Saming Pharam Asa musical suite. The results showed the singing principles of Siri Vichvet had two main points, the lyrics and the singing techniques: (1) the lyrics had three subpoints: (1.1) the characteristics of lyrics in the Rajathiraj Saming Pharam Asa musical suite are verses and prose that imitate the sounds of foreign languages; (1.2) the lyrics in the musical suite, with the Rajathiraj Saming Pharam Asa musical suite; and (1.3) word pattern distribution from the lyrics can be divided into three types, which included: (a) Klon Suphap, grouped by number of syllables into three groups, (b) Klon Suphap with seven syllables with three patterns; (c) Klon Suphap, with eight syllables with three 3 patterns; and (d) Klon Suphap, with nine syllables had one pattern; (2) Klon Bod Lakorn was grouped by a number of syllables in five groups: (a) Klon Bod Lakorn, with two syllables and one pattern; (b) Klon Bod Lakorn, with three syllables and one pattern; (c) Klon Bod Lakorn, with six syllables and one pattern; (d) Klon Bod Lakorn, with seven syllables with three patterns; and (e) Klon Bod Lakorn with nine syllables and one pattern; (3) the imitation of the Chinese language; (2) the singing techniques had three subpoints: (2.1) emotional expression in the Rajathiraj Saming Pharam Asa musical suite had nine emotions: (1) normal mood; (2) indignant; (3) anxiety; (4) energetic; (5) loving; (6) tragic; (7) angry; (8) shocked; and (9) happy; (2.2) the UEAN technique can divided into two types: (1) Uean Dumnern Tomnong; and (2) Uean Toktaang Kamrong; (2.3) there were two kinds of practical singing techniques (1) techniques and styles in lyrics, such as Kan Kran, Kan Nen Siang, Kan Prakob Siang, Kan Klom Siang, Kan Honn Siang and Kan Lak Jangwa; (2) techniques and styles in melody found Kan Kran, Kan Kratob,  Kan Long Suang, Kan Honn Siang, Kan Sabad Siang, Kan Uean Sam Siang, Siang Nasik, and Kan Kaluen Siang. The Samniang Phasa singing method of Siri Vichvet in the Mon accent song used Kan Honn Siang, Kan Kaluen Siang, and Kan Long Suang techniques. For the Phama accent, the Kan Chaii Kam-Ner technique and the high-pitched tone singing of the Jeen accent song. This study found that family, music studies, and personal characteristics affected the singing of Siri Vichvet, especially Mon accent singing techniques, including applying their knowledge of many different Samniang Phasa songs.
การศึกษาการขับร้องเพลงสำเนียงภาษาของครูศิริ วิชเวช (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ) กรณีศึกษาตับเรื่องราชาธิราช ตอน สมิงพระรามอาสา มีจุดมุ่งหมายของการของการวิจัยคือ1.หลักการขับร้องของครูศิริ วิชเวช กรณีศึกษาตับเรื่องราชาธิราช ตอน สมิงพระรามอาสา พบหลักการขับร้องจากการศึกษาในประเด็นต่อไปนี้ 1. คำร้อง โดยมีประเด็นย่อยคือ 1.1บทร้อง พบว่าบทร้องในตับเรื่อราชาธิราช ตอน สมิงพระรามอาสาเป็นบทร้อยกรองและบทร้อยแก้วเลียนแบบเสียงภาษาต่างชาติ 1.2 ความหมายของบทร้อง พบว่าความหมายของบทร้องเรียงตามลำดับเหตุการณ์ในเรื่องราชาธิราช ตอน สมิงพระรามอาสา 1.3 การแบ่งวรรค สัดส่วนของคำร้อง พบว่ามีลักษณะคำประพันธ์ 3 ประเภท คือ 1)กลอนสุภาพ จัดกลุ่มตามพยางค์ในวรรคได้ 3 กลุ่ม คือ วรรคเพลงกลอนสุภาพ 7 พยางค์ มี 3 รูปแบบ วรรคเพลงกลอนสุภาพ 8 พยางค์ มี 3 รูปแบบ วรรคเพลงกลอนสุภาพ 9 พยางค์ มี 1 รูปแบบ  2)กลอนบทละคร จัดกลุ่มตามพยางค์ในวรรคได้ 5 กลุ่ม คือ วรรคเพลงกลอนบทละคร 2 พยางค์ มี 1 รูปแบบ  วรรคเพลงกลอนบทละคร 3 พยางค์ มี 1 รูปแบบ วรรคเพลงกลอนบทละคร 6 พยางค์ มี 1 รูปแบบ วรรคเพลงกลอนบทละคร 7 พยางค์ มี 3 รูปแบบ วรรคเพลงกลอนบทละคร 9 พยางค์ มี 1 รูปแบบ 3)บทร้อยแก้วเลียนแบบภาษาจีน 2.การขับร้อง โดยมีประเด็นย่อยคือ 2.1 อารมณ์ในการขับร้อง พบ 9 แบบ ได้แก่ 1)อารมณ์ปกติ 2)อารมณ์ขุ่นเคือง 3)อารมณ์วิตกกังวล 4)อารมณ์ฮึกเหิม 5)อารมณ์รัก 6)อารมณ์เศร้า 7)อารมณ์โกรธ 8)อารมณ์ตกใจ 9)อารมณ์ดีใจ 2.2 การเอื้อน พบว่าสามารถแบ่ง 2 ประเภท คือ เอื้อนดำเนินทำนอง และเอื้อนตกแต่งคำร้อง 2.3 เทคนิคลีลา สามารถจัดหมวดหมู่ได้2 ประเภทคือ เทคนิคลีลาในคำร้อง พบว่ามีการครั่น การเน้นเสียง กาประคบเสียง การกล่อมเสียง การโหนเสียง การลักจังหวะ เทคนิคลีลาในทำนอง พบว่ามี การครั่น การกระทบ การลงทรวง การโหนเสียง การสะบัดเสียง การเอื้อนสามเสียง เสียงนาสิก การกลืนเสียง2.วิธีการขับร้องเพลงสำเนียงภาษาของครูศิริ วิชเวช ในตับเรื่องราชาธิราช ตอนสมิงพระรามอาสา พบว่าวิธีการขับร้องเพลงสำเนียงภาษามอญมีการโหนเสียง กลืนเสียง ลงทรวง วิธีการขับร้องเพลงสำเนียงพม่ามีการร้องเอื้อนเลียนแบบเสียงภาษาพม่า ใช้คำเหน่อ วิธีการขับร้องเพลงสำเนียงจีนมีการใช้กระแสเสียงสูง กระชับ ทั้งยังพบว่าบริบททางครอบครัว การศึกษาดนตรี และบุคลิกของครูศิริ วิชเวช ส่งผลให้ครูศิริ วิชเวชขับร้องเพลงสำเนียงภาษาได้ชำนาญ รวมถึงอุปนิสัยส่วนตัวที่ช่างสังเกต ช่างจดจำ และรู้จักประยุกต์ใช้ ทำให้เกิดเป็นองค์ความรู้ วิธีการขับร้องเพลงสำเนียงภาษา
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By