DEVELOPMENT OF A SPORTS ADMINISTRATION MODEL FOR SPORTS SCHOOLS IN THAILAND
| dc.contributor | NATTAKARN KHANTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐกานต์ ขันทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thongchat Phucharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธงชาติ พู่เจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were as fallows to study the development of sports administration model for sports school in Thailand. The data maybe used for sports administration models for sports schools in Thailand. The research process consisted of the following three to analyze steps.(1) the conceptual frameworks of the research and research instruments on the basis of synthetic analysis and synthetic, concept document, management theory, and indepth interviews concerned with professionals and sports administration model for sports school in Thailand in the amount of five people to. (2) develop into a sports administration model for sports school in Thailand. The research process by analyzing the synthetic form of the data of Delphi technique around three times with professional samples in the sports administration model in sports school in Thailand in with seventeen people. (3) to confirm the sports administration model in sports schools in Thailand, the procedure was to search and analyze the consistency Index (Item - Objective Congruence Index: 100) using the focus group technique with a group of the professional in order to confirm the perfect possibility of the sports administration model for sports schools in Thailand, The research results found the six models were possible. (1.) development of a managment system,composed of the determination of management direction, management planning, teaching courses and teaching management,. (2.) development of the athletes potential of which composed of knowledg, skills and mind set of the athletes,. (3.) the development of human resources composed of management directors, trainer support sponsors. (4.) the development of sports science and technology were composed of sports body care, enhancing alhletic performance and research and development in sport,. (5.) the management of environmental and welf are composed of the environment of sports teaching and practice, athlete welf are and safety,. (6.) to follow the development evaluation composed of the following in data collected and the development of athletes, the evaluation of teaching, personal performance and the quality of education evaluation | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาการพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารด้านกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาในประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารด้านกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาในประเทศไทย โดยผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดขั้นตอนในการวิจัยไว้ 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษากรอบแนวคิดและเครื่องมือในการวิจัย โดยทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ เอกสารแนวคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการบริหาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (Indepth Interview) กับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการบริหารด้านกีฬาของโรงเรียนกีฬาประเทศไทย จำนวน 5 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารด้านกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาในประเทศไทย ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย (Delphi technique) จำนวน 3 รอบ กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการบริหารด้านกีฬาของโรงเรียนกีฬา จำนวน 17 คน และขั้นตอนที่ 3 การยืนยันรูปแบบการบริหารด้านกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาในประเทศไทย ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (Item –Objective Congruence Index: IOC) จากการใช้เทคนิคสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) กับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 10 คน เพื่อยืนยันรูปแบบการบริหารด้านกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาในประเทศไทย ที่มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติและมีความสมบูรณ์ จากการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารด้านกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาในประเทศไทย มีรูปแบบการบริหารด้านกีฬา 6 ด้าน ที่มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วย 1). ด้านการพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการ มีองค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ การกำหนดทิศทาง การวางแผนการบริหารงานด้านการกีฬา หลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนกีฬา และการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางการกีฬาของโรงเรียนกีฬา 2). ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพนักกีฬา มีองค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ ความรู้ ทักษะ และจิตใจ ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา 3). ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรทางการกีฬา มีองค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ผู้ฝึกสอนทางการกีฬา และบุคลากรสนับสนุนของโรงเรียนกีฬา 4). ด้านการพัฒนาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีทางการกีฬา มีองค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ การดูแลสุขภาพร่างกายของนักเรียน เสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพร่างกายของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา และการวิจัยและพัฒนาทางการกีฬา 5). ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและสวัสดิการ มีองค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ สิ่งแวดล้อมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการฝึกซ้อมกีฬา สวัสดิการสำหรับนักเรียนของโรงเรียนกีฬา และความปลอดภัยของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา 6). ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลการพัฒนากีฬา มีองค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ การติดตามด้วยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและการติดตามพัฒนาการทางการกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา และการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางการกีฬา ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ประเมินคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนกีฬา | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปแบบ, บริหารด้านกีฬา, โรงเรียนกีฬา | th |
| dc.subject | Development Sport Admistration Sports School | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A SPORTS ADMINISTRATION MODEL FOR SPORTS SCHOOLS IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารด้านกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |