DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES RELATED TO STUDENTS IN THE 21st CENTURY IN THE GENERAL EDUCATION PROGRAM AT KHON KAEN UNIVERSITY
| dc.contributor | JAROONSAK PANTAWISIT | en |
| dc.contributor | จรูญศักดิ์ พันธวิศิษฏ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supranee Kwanboonchan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุปราณี ขวัญบุญจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research and the development are as follows: (1) to study the problems, needs assessment and guidelines for the development of Physical Education Activities related to students in the 21st Century in the General Education Program at Khon Kaen University. The data was collected by interviewing five experts focused on teaching problems related to Physical Education activities. The researcher reviewed the needs assessments of 24 Deputy Deans of Academic Departments, 373 Bachelor’s degree students (3rd and 4th years) who studied General Education. These samples were selected by purposive sampling. The researcher analyzed the data using the Priority Needs Index (PNI) and guidelines for the development of Physical Education activities. The processes were under the supervision of five experts. The research instruments were investigated using Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC), which was supervised by five experts; (2) to create and develop Physical Education activities by organizing a three-day seminar. Ten experts assessed the accuracy and relation of objectives and questions. The research instruments were tested with 30 Bachelor’s Degree students; (3) confirmed the possibility of Physical Education activities by the Bachelor’s Degree students in every year. After that, the researcher analyzed the data in terms of possibility. The results were as follows: (1) studying the needs assessments and guidelines for the development of Physical Education activities, consisting of learning objectives, contents, activities, materials, sources, evaluation and assessment; (2) creating and developing Physical Education activities comprised of the explanation of the subject of Physical Education activities, and lesson plans for thirteen weeks. The overall aspect of the assessment of lesson plans was at the highest level. The median and the inter-quartile range (IQR) were on sector quality; (3) the possibility confirmation of Physical Education activities among groups of students who had never studied General Education and those who had, the overall aspect of possibility was at the highest level. In conclusion, the outlines of Physical Education activities and Physical Education activities lesson plans were related to students in the 21st Century in General Education at Khon Kaen University were sector quality and could possibly be employed in classroom management | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเฉพาะเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางในการพัฒนารายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปของมหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น การเก็บข้อมูลปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นกับรองคณบดีฝ่ายวิชาการ 24 คน ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นกับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 และชั้นปีที่ 4 ที่ผ่านการเรียนรายวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป จำนวน 373 คน จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง นำมาคํานวณหาค่าดัชนีการจัดลําดับความสําคัญและแนวทางในการพัฒนารายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษา โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือโดยหาค่าความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคําถามกับวัตถุประสงค์ (IOC) จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน 2) สร้างและพัฒนารายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษาทำการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ 3 วัน ทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 40 คน ประเมินความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 10 คน 3) ยืนยันความเป็นไปได้ของรายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษา โดยนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 2 3 และ 4 นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าความเป็นไปได้ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การศึกษาปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางในการพัฒนารายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ จุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ เนื้อหาสาระในการเรียนรู้ การจัดกิจกรรมในการเรียนรู้ สื่อ แหล่งเรียนรู้และการวัดและประเมินผล 2) การสร้างและพัฒนารายวิชา ประกอบด้วย คำอธิบายรายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษา จำนวน 1 รายวิชา แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 16 สัปดาห์ ประเมินความเหมาะสมของแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและมีค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผ่านเกณฑ์คุณภาพทุกด้าน 3) การยืนยันความเป็นไปได้ในรายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษา กลุ่มที่ไม่เคยผ่านการเรียนรายวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปและกลุ่มที่ผ่านการเรียนในรายวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป โดยรวมมีความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สรุปได้ว่า ชุดโครงร่างรายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษาและแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่นมีคุณภาพผ่านเกณฑ์ทุกด้าน มีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
| dc.subject | วิชาศึกษาทั่วไป | th |
| dc.subject | Physical Education Activities | en |
| dc.subject | General Education | en |
| dc.subject | 21st century students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES RELATED TO STUDENTS IN THE 21st CENTURY IN THE GENERAL EDUCATION PROGRAM AT KHON KAEN UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารายวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปของมหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |