THE ROLES AND FACTORS INSPIRING FEMALE TO BECOME ARTISTS IN THAI SOCIETY
dc.contributor: PATTIMA KHOSITKHASEAMen
dc.contributor: ปัติมา โฆษิตเกษมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chakapong Phatlakfaen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้าth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of the study ware to study the Roles and Factors Inspiring Female to become Artists in Thai Society and to study the ways to promote female artists to be accepted in Thai society. The research tools used for collecting data was semi-structured interview. Data analysis by using descriptive analysis from document information, and interview.  Research result  Female artists play a role according to status in the Thai society such as artists, teachers, and writers. Female artists have played a prominent role in art exhibition to reflect the society since 1957 to 2018. The research studied for 5 female artists role in visual arts. They are Lawan Upa-in, Kanya Charoensupkul, Sriwan Janehuttakarnkit, Araya Rasdjarmreansook, and Somboon Phoungdorkmai. All of them are artists. They have created outstanding works of art, and their works are evident to society. The Roles of female artists in creating portraits, and creating some details about history, politics, events, religions and believe. The artists were analyzed by the Yin Yang concept. The result of the analysis were the artists have been balanced process for creating works of art between technical, and concept, nationalism, and idealism, truth, and believe, want, and necessary, and reason and feeling. The factors that promoted to be a female artist are the education, the society, the family and the psychology.  The ways for promoting female artists to be accepted in Thai society are as follows: 1. The creating environment to motivate creative area to represent female artists success such as their histories, their works, and their creative processes for driving them in art creation. 2.The activities design for presentation female artist works in the public. They were recognized widely, and they were forced to have motivation to have created their works of art. And 3. Departments or educational institutes assign students to study female artists working processes, and cooperate female artist art exhibition.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทและปัจจัยที่เอื้อให้เป็นศิลปินหญิงในสังคมไทย และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมศิลปินหญิงให้เป็นที่ยอมรับในสังคมไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยพรรณนาจากข้อมูลเอกสารและข้อมูลสัมภาษณ์  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  ศิลปินหญิงมีบทบาทตามสถานภาพในสังคมไทย ได้แก่ ศิลปิน ครูสอนศิลปะ และนักเขียน ศิลปินหญิงมีบทบาทอย่างชัดเจนในการแสดงผลงานศิลปะสะท้อนสังคมตั้งแต่ ปี 2500 ถึง 2561ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาบทบาทศิลปินหญิงด้านทัศนศิลป์จำนวน 5 คน ได้แก่ ลาวัณย์ อุปอินทร์, กัญญา  เจริญศุภกุล,  ศรีวรรณ  เจนหัตถการกิจ,  อารยา ราษฏร์จำเริญสุข และสมบูรณ์ พวงดอกไม้ ทุกคนมีความสามารถทางด้านศิลปะและมีพลังสร้างสรรค์อย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นประจักษ์ต่อสังคม บทบาทของศิลปินหญิง ได้แก่ การการเขียนภาพบุคคล  ประวัติศาสตร์  การเมือง เหตุการณ์  ศาสนา และความเชื่อ เมื่อวิเคราะห์ผลงานศิลปินด้วยแนวคิดหยินหยางศิลปินมีกระบวนการทำงานศิลปะอย่างมีดุลยภาพระหว่างคู่ตรงข้ามต่างๆ คือ หลักวิชา-ความคิด, ชาตินิยม-จิตนิยม, ความจริง-ความเชื่อ, ความต้องการ-ความจำเป็น และเหตุผล-ความรู้สึก และปัจจัยที่เอื้อให้เป็นศิลปินหญิง ได้แก่ ด้านการศึกษาด้านสังคม ด้านครอบครัว และด้านจิตวิทยา แนวทางการส่งเสริมให้เป็นศิลปินหญิงในสังคมไทย  1. การสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมให้เกิดการกระตุ้นความคิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์เป็นพื้นที่สำหรับแสดงความสำเร็จของศิลปินหญิง ได้แก่ ข้อมูล ประวัติ ผลงาน กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ของศิลปินหญิงเพื่อให้เกิดแรงขับในการสร้างสรรค์ต่อศิลปินหญิง  2. การกำหนดให้มีกิจกรรมเพื่อเผยแพร่ผลงานของศิลปินสู่สาธารณชนเพื่อให้เป็นที่รู้จักอย่างกว้างขวางและเป็นการผลักดันให้ศิลปินหญิงมีแรงจูงใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ 3. หน่วยงานหรือสถานศึกษาดำเนินการให้นักศึกษาศึกษากระบวนการทำงานศิลปะของศิลปินหญิงและร่วมมือกันด้านการจัดแสดงผลงานศิลปะของศิลปินหญิงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บทบาทศิลปินหญิงth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่เอื้อให้เป็นศิลปินหญิงth
dc.subject: ศิลปินหญิงไทยth
dc.subject: แนวคิดหยินหยางth
dc.subject: Female artist roleen
dc.subject: Factors Inspiring Femaleen
dc.subject: Thai female artisten
dc.subject: Yin Yang concepten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title THE ROLES AND FACTORS INSPIRING FEMALE TO BECOME ARTISTS IN THAI SOCIETYen
dc.title: บทบาทและปัจจัยที่เอื้อให้เป็นศิลปินหญิงในสังคมไทย  th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th