STUDY OF KINEMATICS, KINETICS AND ACCURACY OF 3-POINTSHOOTING IN AMATEUR AND PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL PLAYER.
| dc.contributor | WIRUT LUENGPHETNGAM | en |
| dc.contributor | วิรุฒ เหลืองเพชรงาม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wacharee Rittiwat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วัชรี ฤทธิวัชร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are to study kinematic variables; such as wrist angle, elbow angle, shoulder angle, hip angle, knee angle, ankle angle and shooting angle; kinetic variables, including the jumping power used to take a three point shot. The sample group in this research was a professional athlete consisting of six amateur athletes and six non-athletes. The data was analyzed using a 3D motion analysis program. The instruments for data analysis used in this research were as follows: (1) mean and standard deviation; the minimum and maximum values of kinetic variables; the wrist angle, elbow angle, shoulder angle, hip angle, knee angle, ankle angle, and shooting angle; and the kinetic variables and jumping power used to take a three point shot; (2) to identify the relationship between jumping power with the angle of shooting used to take a three point shot using Pearson correlation statistics and set the statistical significance at 0.05. The results of the research showed that the mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values of the basic data on age, weight and height of all the athletes: the height and weight were 21.2 ± 7.2 years, 182.9 ± 6.5 cm., 78.2 ± 14.0 kg., respectively. When the subjects made three point shots, ten times per person, and they could shoot forty-seven times. There was no relationship between the jumping power and the angle used to take a three point shot. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรคิเนเมติกส์ ได้แก่ มุมข้อมือ มุมข้อศอก มุมข้อหัวไหล่ มุมข้อสะโพก มุมข้อเข่า มุมข้อเท้า และมุมในการยิงประตู ตัวแปรคิเนติกส์ ได้แก่ พลังการกระโดดยิงประตูระยะ 3 คะแนน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักกีฬามืออาชีพ 6 คน และนักกีฬามือสมัครเล่น 6 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหวแบบ 3 มิติ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ 1) ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าต่ำสุด และค่าสูงสุด ของตัวแปรทางคิเนเมติกส์ ได้แก่ มุมข้อมือ มุมข้อศอก มุมข้อหัวไหล่ มุมข้อสะโพก มุมข้อเข่า มุมข้อเท้า และมุมในการยิงประตู และตัวแปรทางคิเนติกส์ ได้แก่ พลังการกระโดดยิงประตูระยะ 3 คะแนน 2) หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพลังในการกระโดดกับมุมในการยิงประตูระยะ 3 คะแนน โดยใช้สถิติเพียร์สันคอริเลชั่น (Pearson correlation) กำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าต่ำสุดและค่าสูงสุดของอายุ ส่วนสูง และน้ำหนัก เท่ากับ 21.2±7.2 ปี, 182.9±6.5 เซนติเมตร, 78.2±14.0 กิโลกรัม ตามลำดับและข้อมูลการยิงประตูเมื่อทำการยิงประตูระยะ 3 คะแนน คนละ 10 ครั้ง จะสามารถยิงลงห่วงได้ 47 ครั้ง และไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพลังในการกระโดดกับมุมในการยิงประตูระยะ 3 คะแนน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพลังในการกระโดดกับมุมในการยิงประตูระยะ 3 คะแนน | th |
| dc.subject | Jumping power distance angle three point shot. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | STUDY OF KINEMATICS, KINETICS AND ACCURACY OF 3-POINTSHOOTING IN AMATEUR AND PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL PLAYER. | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาตัวแปรทางคิเนเมติกส์ คิเนติกส์และความแม่นยำของการยิงลูกบาสเกตบอลในระยะ 3 คะแนนของนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลสมัครเล่นและอาชีพ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |