THE STUDY OF PERFORMANCE PRACTIC BY USING BASIC INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE MAHOREE ENSEMBLE (NANG NAK SONG CHAN SONG)OF GRADE SEVEN STUDENTS AT SINGSAMUT SCHOOL
| dc.contributor | JEKAWINWARIS KULABAUM | en |
| dc.contributor | เจกวิณท์วริศ กุหลาบอ่ำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nuttika Soontorntanaphol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to find an efficient basic instructional package of the Mahoree ensemble among Grade Seven students at Singsamut School and in compliance with the 80/80 criteria; and (2) to compare Mahoree ensemble skills among these students between the pretest and the posttest of using the basic instructional package of Mahoree ensemble. This is an experimental research and used a one group pretest-posttest design. The samples were 15 Grade Seven students at Singsamut School, and enrolled in Thai Music as an elective course in the first semester of the 2020 academic year. The instrument was a basic instructional package of Mahoree ensemble Grade Seven students. The instrument for data collection was the Mahoree Ensemble Skills Assessment Form. The results were as follows: (1) the designed basic instructional package had efficiency (E1/E2) was 85.43/90.62, higher than the 80/80 criteria; (2) the comparison of Mahoree ensemble skills among Grade Seven students at Singsamut School, between the pretest and the posttest and the mean of the pretest was 13.20. After using the designed basic instructional package of the Mahoree ensemble, the mean of the posttest was 24.47. When comparing the results between the pretest and the posttest, it was found to be 17.51, implying higher Mahoree ensemble skills on the posttest rather than the pretest, with the significance level of .00. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีไทยวงมโหรีเบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสิงห์สมุทร ตามเกณฑ์มาตราฐาน 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีไทยวงมโหรีของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสิงห์สมุทร ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดการสอนการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีไทยวงมโหรีเบื้องต้น ในลักษณะการวิจัยแบบทดลอง แบบกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียว มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสิงห์สมุทร ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาเลือกดนตรีไทย ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ ชุดการสอนการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีไทยวงมโหรีเบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินทักษะการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีไทยวงมโหรี ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) เท่ากับ 85.43/90.62 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดไว้ 80/80 2) การเปรียบเทียบทักษะการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีไทยวงมโหรีของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสิงห์สมุทร ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดการสอนการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีไทยวงมโหรีเบื้องต้น โดยแบบประเมินทักษะการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีวงมโหรี ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น พบว่า นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียนอยู่ที่ 13.20 หลังจากการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีวมโหรี ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบทักษะการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีวงมโหรีอยู่ที่ 24.47 ซึ่งเมื่อนำผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนมาทำการเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า ค่า t มีค่าเท่ากับ 17.51 แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักเรียนมีทักษะการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีวงมโหรี หลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .00 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ชุดการสอน | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีวงมโหรี | th |
| dc.subject | วิธีการสอนของหม่อมดุษฎี บริพัตร | th |
| dc.subject | Instructional package | en |
| dc.subject | Mahoree ensemble skills | en |
| dc.subject | Dusdi Paribatra na Ayudhya | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY OF PERFORMANCE PRACTIC BY USING BASIC INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE MAHOREE ENSEMBLE (NANG NAK SONG CHAN SONG)OF GRADE SEVEN STUDENTS AT SINGSAMUT SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาทักษะการปฏิบัติดนตรี ด้วยชุดการสอนการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีไทย วงมโหรีเบื้องต้น(เพลงนางนาค 2 ชั้น) ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสิงห์สมุทร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |