RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF INNOVATIVE HANDWOVEN TEXTILEWITH ZERO-WASTE CONCEPT FOR FASHION DESIGN
dc.contributor: SIRAKORN POOMATen
dc.contributor: สิรกรณ์ ภูมาศth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ravitep Musikapanen
dc.contributor.advisor: รวิเทพ มุสิกะปานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industryen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research and development have two primary goals. The first objective is to gain insight into the conception of Zero Waste and the second objective is to utilize the idea of advancing handcrafted textiles. The secondary aim of this study is to delineate and design attire by employing the Zero-Waste approach. The researcher sorted the process into five steps, as follows: (1) to examine the groundwork information, theory, and research related to the research to define the circumscription of the design; (2) to experiment with different techniques of weaving handcrafted textiles based on the Zero-Waste concept; (3) to establish the design specifications based on the Zero-Waste concept; (4) to design and develop a prototype of handwoven textiles with the concept of Zero-Waste; and (5) to summarize, present and publish to assess satisfaction and suggestions. The researchers designed five concept of clothing. The results of this study show that subtraction cutting can be applied to handwoven weaving by using slit weaving and double weaving techniques to design a clothing model that conforms to the concept of zero waste. This helps to reduce garment production and reduce the sewing process. The goal of the project is to reduce waste, pollution and protect the environment. The evaluation results revealed that aesthetic satisfaction, usefulness, sustainable design and marketing at a very satisfactory level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมผ้าทอมือด้วยแนวคิด Zero-Waste สู่การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่น มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาผ้าทอมือ ด้วยแนวคิด Zero-Waste และ 2. เพื่อออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายด้วยการทอจากแนวคิด Zero-Waste มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูล ทฤษฎี และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อสร้างข้อกำหนดในการออกแบบ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ทดลองเทคนิคแพทเทิร์นไร้เศษร่วมกับการทอรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 สร้างข้อกำหนดในการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายผ้าทอมือด้วยแนวคิด Zero-Waste ขั้นตอนที่ 4 ออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบเครื่องแต่งกายผ้าทอมือด้วยแนวคิด Zero-Waste และ ขั้นตอนที่ 5 สรุปผลการดำเนินงาน นำเสนอและเผยแพร่ เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจและข้อเสนอแนะ โดยผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นจากผ้าทอมือ ด้วยแนวคิด Zero-Waste จำนวน 5 ชุด จากผลการวิจัยทำให้ทราบว่าเมื่อนำหลัการ Subtraction Cutting มาประยุกต์ใช้ร่วมกับการทอผ้าทอมือ โดยใช้เทคนิคการทอเกาะล้วงและการทอสองชั้น จะสามารถออกแบบรูปแบบเครื่องแต่งกายที่สอดคล้องกับแนวคิด Zero-Waste ซึ่งช่วยลดขยะจากกระบวนการผลิตเครื่องนุ่งห่ม อีกทั้งยังลดขั้นตอนการตัดเย็บ และสร้างโอกาสให้ผ้าทอมือเป็นที่สนใจในกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ต้องการลดขยะและมลพิษเพื่ออนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ผลการประเมินพบว่าความพึงพอใจด้านความสวยงาม ด้านประโยชน์ใช้สอย ด้านการออกแบบยั่งยืน และด้านการตลาด อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แนวคิดขยะเหลือศูนย์th
dc.subject: ผ้าทอมือth
dc.subject: เครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นth
dc.subject: Zero-Wasteen
dc.subject: Handwoven textileen
dc.subject: Fashion designen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF INNOVATIVE HANDWOVEN TEXTILEWITH ZERO-WASTE CONCEPT FOR FASHION DESIGNen
dc.title: การวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมผ้าทอมือด้วยแนวคิด Zero-Wasteสู่การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th