MONITORING AND PREDICTION OF FUTURE LAND USE CHANGE IN UDONTHANI PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | KESINEE NONGPHO | en |
| dc.contributor | เกศินี นงโพธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chudech Losiri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูเดช โลศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | At present, economic and social and cultural changes of Udonthani province are significant reasons for a land use change, especially the expansion of urban and agricultural areas for supporting urban development and food production, which is the most important, both in the region and the country. Therefore, this research aims to monitor land use change from multi-temporal remote sensing data, together with the application of geographic information systems and CA–Markov and Land Change Modeler (LCM) models to predict future land use of Udonthani province in 2037. The satellite images from Landsat 5 and 8 in 2009, 2014 and 2019 were classified into nine categories: residential areas, paddy fields, sugarcane, cassava, a rubber plantation, other agricultural areas, forest, water and other areas. The results of the study found that the forest areas and paddy fields decreased continuously from 2009-2019, while rubber plantation areas with cassava and sugarcane increased, one of the main crops in Udonthani province. Moreover, it was found that the residential and water areas also increased. The accuracy of the Land Change Modeler model is at 85 percent and the most accurate model. The LCM model was applied to predict land use in the study area in 2037, including sugarcane, cassava, residential and water areas increased to approximately 1,229.88, 319.06, 116.41 and 52.67 square kilometers, respectively. In contrast, paddy fields, forest areas, rubber plantations, other areas and other agricultural areas increased by approximately 922.43 square kilometers, 316.47. 272.02, 185.54, and 21.57 square kilometers respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในปัจจุบัน การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของจังหวัดอุดรธานี เป็นสาเหตุสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน โดยเฉพาะการขยายตัวของพื้นที่เมืองและพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม เพื่อการรองรับการพัฒนาและการเป็นแหล่งผลิตอาหารที่สำคัญให้กับภูมิภาคและประเทศ ดังนั้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อติดตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินจากข้อมูลการรับรู้จากระยะไกลในหลายช่วงเวลา ร่วมกับการประยุกต์แบบจำลองระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ และแบบจำลอง CA – Markov และแบบจำลอง Land Change Modeler (LCM) ในการคาดการณ์การใช้ที่ดินในอนาคตของจังหวัดอุดรธานี พ.ศ. 2580 ข้อมูลภาพถ่ายจากดาวเทียม Landsat 5 และ 8 พ.ศ. 2552 2557 และ 2562 ถูกจำแนกการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินออกเป็น 9 ประเภท ได้แก่ พื้นที่ชุมชน นาข้าว อ้อย มันสำปะหลัง ยางพารา เกษตรกรรมอื่น ป่าไม้ แหล่งน้ำ และพื้นที่อื่นๆ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในช่วง พ.ศ. 2552-2562 พื้นที่ป่าไม้ และพื้นที่นาข้าวลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ในขณะที่ยางพารา มันสำปะหลัง และอ้อย ซึ่งเป็นพืชเศรษฐกิจมีพื้นที่เพิ่มขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า พื้นที่ชุมชน และพื้นที่แหล่งน้ำ มีจำนวนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างเห็นได้ชัด หากพิจารณาความถูกต้องของการคาดการณ์การใช้ประโยชน์ พบว่า แบบจำลอง LCM มีความถูกต้องของมากกว่าแบบจำลอง CA-Markov โดยมีความถูกต้องเท่ากับ ร้อยยละ 85 และ 79 ตามลำดับ ดังนั้น การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงใช้แบบจำลอง LCM ในการคาดการณ์การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินปี พ.ศ.2580 โดยผลการคาดการณ์พบว่า พื้นที่ปลูกอ้อย มันสำปะหลัง พื้นที่ชุมชน และพื้นที่แหล่งน้ำ จะมีพื้นที่เพิ่มขึ้น เท่ากับ 1,229.88, 319.06, 116.41 และ 52.67 ตร.กม.ตามลำดับ ส่วนพื้นที่นาข้าว ยางพารา พื้นที่ป่าไม้ พื้นที่อื่นๆ และพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมอื่นๆ มี แนวโน้มว่าจะลดลง เท่ากับ 922.43, 316.47, 272.02, 185.54, และ 21.57 ตร.กม ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แบบจำลอง CA-Markov | th |
| dc.subject | แบบจำลอง Land Change Modeler | th |
| dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน | th |
| dc.subject | CA-Markov Model | en |
| dc.subject | Land Change Model | en |
| dc.subject | Land Use Change | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | MONITORING AND PREDICTION OF FUTURE LAND USE CHANGE IN UDONTHANI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การติดตามและการคาดการณ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในอนาคต จังหวัดอุดรธานี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |