A STUDY OF LOCAL WISDOM TRANSMISSION OF SCULPTIN BUDDHIST LENT CANDLE THROUGH NONSUNG ARTIST'S PATTERN IN NONSUNG SUB-DISTRICT, NONSUNG DISTRICT, NAKHONRATCHASIMA PROVINCE
dc.contributor: CHUENKAMON UANSUNGNOENen
dc.contributor: ชื่นกมล อ้วนสูงเนินth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supachai Areerungruangen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภชัย อารีรุ่งเรืองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is to explore a study the local wisdom transmission of sculpting Buddhist lent candles, following the pattern of Nonsung artists in Nonsung sub-district of the Nonsung district in Nakronratchasima province. The analysis studied the processes and strategies releted transmission of sculpting Buddhist lent candles using the method use by the Nonsung school. The data were collected in order to identify the wisdom transmission of sculpting Buddhist lent candles, using the Nonsung pattern. The population of the study consisted of three group of Artisan Leaders; Surapong Prompipatthanapron, a Disciple of the Artisan Leaders and other, helping people in a temple and a school in four areas in the Nonsung sub-district. The instruments used in this study are two types of in-depth interviews and participatory observations. The results of the research revealed a study of local wisdom transmission in sculpting Buddhist lent candles, using the Nonsung pattern in the Nonsung sub-district. That include two purpose is process transmission of sculpting Buddhist lent candles, a developed pattern in plywood and steel and processing the pattern were developed from paste pattern. The objective is inherited from the local wisdom transmission of sculpting Buddhist lent candles, using the Nonsung pattern. The processing of knowledge was related to casting and making candle patterns and threr were two aspects of the method on the local wisdom transmission of sculpting Buddhist lent candles, using the Nonsung pattern, including a demonstration and authentic practice. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการหล่อเทียนพรรษา ผ่านลวดลายช่างโนนสูง ของตำบลโนนสูง อำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา เป็นการวิเคราะห์ในประเด็นการศึกษากระบวนการ และกลวิธีในการหล่อเทียนพรรษา และศึกษาการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการหล่อเทียนพรรษา เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาเก็บหลักฐานข้อมูลของภูมิปัญญาการหล่อเทียนพรรษา ผ่านลวดลายช่างโนนสูงให้คงอยู่สืบต่อไป กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 3 กลุ่ม คือ ช่างใหญ่ นายสุรพงศ์ พร้อมพิพัฒนพร  ลูกศิษย์ช่างใหญ่  และชาวบ้านในพื้นที่วัดและโรงเรียนทั้ง 4 พื้นที่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และแบบสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การหล่อเทียนพรรษาผ่านลวดลายช่างโนนสูง ตำบลโนนสูง อำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา แบ่งเป็นกระบวนการในการหล่อต้นเทียนพรรษา เพื่อนำไปใช้ในการแกะต้นเทียนพรรษา มีการพัฒนาแม่พิมพ์หล่อเทียนพรรษาจากไม้อัดเป็นแม่พิมพ์หล่อเทียนพรรษาจากเหล็กให้มีความทนทานมากขึ้น และกระบวนการในการแกะต้นเทียนพรรษา มีการพัฒนาจากต้นเทียนพรรษาแบบติดพิมพ์ เป็นต้นเทียนพรรษาแบบแกะลวดลายโดยใช้ลายช่างโนนสูง มีรูปแบบการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการหล่อเทียนพรรษา จากช่างใหญ่สู่ลูกศิษย์ จุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสืบทอดการหล่อเทียนพรรษา ผ่านลวดลายช่างโนนสูงให้คงอยู่สืบต่อไป องค์ความรู้ในการถ่ายทอดประกอบไปด้วยองค์ความรู้เรื่องการหล่อเทียนพรรษา และองค์ความรู้เรื่องการแกะต้นเทียนพรรษาและมีวิธีการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการหล่อเทียนพรรษา ด้วยกัน 2 วิธี คือ การทำให้ดูเป็นตัวอย่าง และการลงทำมือด้วยตนเองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาth
dc.subject: การหล่อเทียนพรรษาth
dc.subject: ลวดลายช่างโนนสูงth
dc.subject: Wisdom Transmissionen
dc.subject: Nonsung patternen
dc.subject: Sculpting Buddhist lent candlesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A STUDY OF LOCAL WISDOM TRANSMISSION OF SCULPTIN BUDDHIST LENT CANDLE THROUGH NONSUNG ARTIST'S PATTERN IN NONSUNG SUB-DISTRICT, NONSUNG DISTRICT, NAKHONRATCHASIMA PROVINCE en
dc.title: การศึกษาการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการหล่อเทียนพรรษาผ่านลวดลายช่างโนนสูงตำบลโนนสูง อำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th