A TEACHING APPROACH WITH CREATIVITY-BASED LEARNING TO DEVELOP CREATIVITY IN PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
dc.contributor: SUPAPONG SIRIMAIen
dc.contributor: ศุภพงษ์ ศิริมัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Lertsiri Bovornkittien
dc.contributor.advisor: เลิศศิริร์ บวรกิตติth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study creativity-based learning for developing the creativity of primary school students. The sample consisted of students from Prathom Suksa One from two classrooms at Ongkharak Demonstration School, Srinakharinwirot University in Nakhon Nayok Province and selected based on a simple random sampling. The sample was divided into two classroom groups: the experimental group (n=30) and the control group (n=30), a total of 60 students. The research instruments were creativity-based learning and The Test for Creative Thinking Drawing Production (TCT-DP) (Jellen and Urban). This study used a Two Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The progress scores of the experimental and control groups were compared using pretest and posttest. The data was collected and analyzed using statistics, including a t-test for dependent samples to make comparisons between the experimental group and the control group. The results of this research indicated the follows: creativity-based learning for developing the creativity of primary school students and received expert judgment by Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC), which met the criteria of 0.5 on all topics. Creativity-based learning for developing the creativity of primary school student was effective in the experiment. The mean of pretest score of the experimental group was 13.63. After being taught with creativity-based learning, the creativity of the students improved, as reflected by the mean of posttest score of 18.13. The mean of posttest score of the control group taught with a conventional learning plan was 14.90. When the two group were compared, the t-test statistic value was 2.33. Therefore, creativity-based learning had a higher efficiency to enhance creativity than a conventional learning plan with a statistical significance of .05. This indicated that creativity could be explicitly improved  through creativity-based learning.en
dc.description.abstract: จุดมุ่งหมายในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือการศึกษาการสอนแนวฐานการเรียนรู้จากงานสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ จังหวัดนครนายก จำนวน 2 ห้อง ซึ่งได้มาโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องจำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้อง จำนวน 30 คน รวม 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือแผนการสอนแบบฐานการเรียนรู้จากงานสร้างสรรค์ (Creativity-based learning) และแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ TCT-DP (The Test for Creative Thinking Drawing Production) ของเจลเลนและเออร์บาน โดยมีวิธีวิจัยแบบการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (Two Group Pretest-Posttest Design) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความก้าวหน้าของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แผนการสอนแบบฐานการเรียนรู้จากงานสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ได้รับผลการพิจารณา จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้วยการหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์ 0.5 ในทุกหัวข้อ แสดงว่าแผนการสอนแบบฐานการเรียนรู้จากงานสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษามีประสิทธิภาพ และเมื่อนำไปใช้ในการทดลองผลออกมาว่านักเรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่พัฒนาเพิ่มขึ้น โดยนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนก่อนเรียนเท่ากับ 13.63 และเมื่อได้รับการจัดเรียนการสอนด้วยแผนการสอนแบบฐานการเรียนรู้จากงานสร้างสรรค์ นักเรียนทั้งหมดมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังเรียน เท่ากับ 18.13 ขณะที่ผลคะแนนจากการทดสอบหลังเรียนของนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งใช้แผนการสอนแบบปกติมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 14.90 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มค่า t เท่ากับ 2.33 ดังนั้นการจัดเรียนการสอนด้วยแผนการสอนแบบฐานการเรียนรู้จากงานสร้างสรรค์มีประสิทธิภาพที่ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงขึ้นกว่าการจัดเรียนการสอนด้วยแผนการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 แสดงว่าการจัดเรียนการสอนด้วยแผนการสอนแบบฐานการเรียนรู้จากงานสร้างสรรค์มีผลต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างชัดเจนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แผนการสอนth
dc.subject: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: ฐานการเรียนรู้จากงานสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: Creativity-based learningen
dc.subject: Creativityen
dc.subject: Primary school studentsen
dc.subject: Teaching approachen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A TEACHING APPROACH WITH CREATIVITY-BASED LEARNING TO DEVELOP CREATIVITY IN PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: การสอนแนวฐานการเรียนรู้จากงานสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th