THE EFFECT OF SIMULATION-BASED TRAINING PROGRAM ON INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS OF WORKERS IN THE COMMUNITY
dc.contributor: KITTIYA SWASDEEPOOMen
dc.contributor: กฤติยา สวัสดีภูมิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumate Noklangen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเมษย์ หนกหลังth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sumate Noklangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุเมษย์ หนกหลังth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsumaten@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsumaten@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study are as follows: (1) to compare the interpersonal communication skills before and after participating in the training program; and (2) to compare the interpersonal communication skills of the experimental and the control group after participation in the training program. The sample was made up of community practitioners of an integrated sub-district economic and social upgrading project (one sub-district, one university), Chanthaburi Province, a total of 60 people were randomly selected for the experimental and control group, with 30 people in each group. The research tools consisted of the following: (1) a simulation training program on interpersonal communication skills among community workers; and (2) an interpersonal communication skills test. The equipment quality check was passed by five experts. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) after the experiment. The experimental group had both aspects and the overall changes were higher than before the experiment with statistical significance at a level of 0.05; and (2) after the experiment. The experimental group had both aspects and overall changes were higher than the control group with a statistical significance of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จําลองที่มีต่อทักษะสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล และ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม หลังเข้าร่วมการทดลองโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จําลองที่มีต่อทักษะสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในชุมชนของโครงการยกระดับเศรษฐกิจและสังคมรายตำบลแบบบูรณาการ (1 ตำบล 1 มหาวิทยาลัย) จังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 60 คน ทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เพื่อคัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในชุมชน และ แบบวัดทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล ผ่านการตรวจคุณภาพเครื่องมือโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 ท่าน สถิตที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งรายด้านและภาพรวมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งรายด้านและภาพรวมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง; ทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล; ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในชุมชนth
dc.subject: Simulation-based training programen
dc.subject: Interpersonal communication skillsen
dc.subject: Community workersen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Personal skillsen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF SIMULATION-BASED TRAINING PROGRAM ON INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS OF WORKERS IN THE COMMUNITYen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในชุมชนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th