THE IMAGE OF THONBURI COMMERCIAL COLLEGE, RELATEDTO THE LOYALTY OF VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: PIMCHANOK SUNGWANen
dc.contributor: พิมพ์ชนก สังวาลย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: PICHAI PUSUMPUNen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the image of Thonburi Commercial College in relation to the loyalty of vocational certificate students. The sample group used in this research was 290 vocational certificate students in their second year at Thonburi Commercial College. The tool used to collect data is a questionnaire and the statistical analyses carried out on the data included percentage, average and standard deviation, as well as t-test analysis, one-way ANOVA and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results of the study revealed that most of the students in the sample group were female, currently reside in Bangkok, study Business and Computers, and an average parental income per month less than or equal to 15,000 Baht. Their opinions on the image of Thonburi Commercial College as a whole was at a high level in all aspects and had loyalty to Thonburi Commercial College in terms of referring or recommending others to continue their studies at the referral level. In terms of continuing education at the higher vocational certificate level, it was at the level of further education and in terms of being proud to study at Thonburi Commercial College at the level of pride. Students at the vocational certificate level in different majors had different levels of loyalty towards Thonburi Commercial College at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and the relationship between loyalty to Thonburi Commercial College and the image of Thonburi Commercial College had a low correlation in the same direction and at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาพลักษณ์ของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรีที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นปีที่ 2 ขึ้นไป จำนวน 290 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ  ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาข้อมูล พบว่า นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ภูมิลำเนาในปัจจุบันอาศัยอยู่กรุงเทพมหานคร กำลังศึกษาในสาขาวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ธุรกิจ และมีรายได้ผู้ปกครองเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท มีความคิดเห็นต่อภาพลักษณ์ของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรีโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากในทุกด้าน และมีความภักดีที่มีต่อวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี ด้านการบอกต่อ/แนะนำให้ผู้อื่นมาศึกษาต่อ อยู่ในระดับบอกต่อ ด้านการศึกษาต่อในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง อยู่ในระดับศึกษาต่อ และด้านความภาคภูมิใจที่ได้ศึกษาในวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี อยู่ในระดับภูมิใจ นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพสาขาวิชาที่กำลังศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีความภักดีที่มีต่อวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับที่ 0.05 และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความภักดีที่มีต่อวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรีกับภาพลักษณ์ของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ในระดับต่ำ  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ภาพลักษณ์th
dc.subject: ความภักดีth
dc.subject: วิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรีth
dc.subject: นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพth
dc.subjectimageen
dc.subjectloyaltyen
dc.subject: Thonburi Commercial Collegeen
dc.subject: Vocational certificate studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE IMAGE OF THONBURI COMMERCIAL COLLEGE, RELATEDTO THE LOYALTY OF VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE STUDENTS en
dc.title: ภาพลักษณ์ของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรีที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th