THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE JOB PERFORMANCE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR VOCATIONAL EDUCATION TEACHERS USING PDCA CYCLE AND COLLECTIVE EFFICACY BASED APPROACHES
dc.contributor: GAWESOOPPANIT WIGOMWAYAGONen
dc.contributor: กวีศุภณิฐ วิกรมวยากรม์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Vitanya Vannoen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิธัญญา วัณโณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to develop the job performance development program for vocational education teachers using the PDCA cycle and collective efficacy-based approaches; and (2) to explore the effectiveness of the job performance development program for vocational education teachers using the PDCA cycle and collective efficacy-based approaches. The program was developed from the related documents and the research in the first phase. Then, the activities were designed based on PDCA cycle and collective efficacy-based approaches. The content validity of the program had an IOC index of 0.66-1.00. In the second phase, as a quasi-experimental research, the effectiveness of the program was explored. The research sample were 30 vocational teachers who taught in a vocational school under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission in the central provinces. The teachers who received a score of 25% or less in the performance evaluation were randomly selected and divided into two groups including 15 teachers in the experimental group and 15 teachers in the control group. The experimental group was received a four-day program which was 19.30 hours. The job performance development program for vocational education teachers using the PDCA cycle and collective efficacy-based approaches, vocational teacher performance evaluation (Alpha value=0.983) and the perceived job performance evaluations of coworkers (Alpha value is 0.964) were used as the instruments in this study. The data collection was divided into three phases: pretest, posttest, and follow-up. An independent sample t-test and One-Way Repeated Measures (ANOVA) was utilized for data analysis. The results found the following: (1) in the experimental group, posttest and follow-up scores of vocational teacher performance evaluation were significantly higher than those of the control group at .001 and .05, respectively; (2) the posttest and follow-up scores on perceived job performance evaluations of coworkers in the experimental group were significantly higher than those in the control group at .01; (3) the posttest and follow-up scores of vocational teacher performance evaluation of the experimental group were significantly higher than the pretest scores at .001; and (4) the posttest and follow-up scores of perceived job performance evaluations of coworkers in the experimental group were significantly higher than the pretest scores at .001. Consequently, vocational schools should implement this program to develop the performance of vocational teachers.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) พัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอาชีวศึกษา ที่ใช้การปฏิบัติงานตามแนวทาง PDCA และการเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถร่วมของกลุ่มเป็นฐาน และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอาชีวศึกษา ที่ใช้การปฏิบัติงานตามแนวทาง PDCA และการเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถร่วมของกลุ่มเป็นฐาน การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ จากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องแล้วนำมาออกแบบกิจกรรมบนพื้นฐานของแนวคิดการปฏิบัติงานตามแนวทาง PDCA และการเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถร่วมของกลุ่ม ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของโปรแกรมมีค่าดัชนี IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.66 -1.00 การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฯ เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ตัวอย่างวิจัยเป็นครูอาชีวศึกษาที่ทำหน้าที่สอนจากสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดภาคกลาง จำนวน 30 คน คัดเลือกครูที่ได้คะแนนจากแบบวัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอาชีวศึกษา ตั้งแต่ 25 % ลงมา เพื่อสุ่มครูเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมฯ 4 วัน ใช้เวลา 19.30 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมพัฒนาผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอาชีวศึกษา ที่ใช้การปฏิบัติงานตามแนวทาง PDCA และการเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถร่วมของกลุ่มเป็นฐาน แบบวัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอาชีวศึกษา (ค่าแอลฟาเท่ากับ 0.983) และแบบวัดการรับรู้ผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มเพื่อนครูอาชีวศึกษา (ค่าแอลฟาเท่ากับ 0.964) เก็บข้อมูล 3 ระยะ คือ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 2 เดือน วิเคราะห์ด้วยการทดสอบทีแบบเป็นอิสระจากกัน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลอง มีผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอาชีวศึกษา หลังการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง 2 เดือน สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 และ .05 ตามลำดับ 2) กลุ่มทดลอง มีการรับรู้ผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มเพื่อนครูอาชีวศึกษา หลังการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง 2 เดือนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 3) กลุ่มทดลอง มีผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอาชีวศึกษา หลังการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง 2 เดือน สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 4) กลุ่มทดลอง มีการรับรู้ผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มเพื่อนครูอาชีวศึกษา หลังการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง 2 เดือน สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 สถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาควรนำโปรแกรมนี้ไปใช้ เพื่อพัฒนาผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอาชีวศึกษาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ผลการปฏิบัติงานth
dc.subject: การปฏิบัติงานตามแนวทาง PDCAth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ความสามารถร่วมของกลุ่มth
dc.subject: Job performanceen
dc.subject: PDCA cycleen
dc.subject: Collective efficacyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE JOB PERFORMANCE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR VOCATIONAL EDUCATION TEACHERS USING PDCA CYCLE AND COLLECTIVE EFFICACY BASED APPROACHESen
dc.title: ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอาชีวศึกษา ที่ใช้การปฏิบัติงานตามแนวทาง PDCA และการเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถร่วมของกลุ่มเป็นฐานth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th