THE MEASURMENT OF 7 HABITS OF HIGHLY EFFECTIVE PEOPLE, CASUAL FACTORS AND WORK-LIFE BALANCE OF PRIVATE ORGANIZATION EMPLOYEES: A MIXED METHODS RESEARCH
| dc.contributor | THEANCHAI YAKTAVONG | en |
| dc.contributor | เธียรไชย ยักทะวงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Numchai Supparerkchaisakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นำชัย ศุภฤกษ์ชัยสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Numchai Supparerkchaisakul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นำชัย ศุภฤกษ์ชัยสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | numchai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | numchai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the definition and to develop the measurement of the seven habits of highly effective people; and (2) to study the multilevel analysis of causal factors on the seven habits of highly effective people and work-life balance. The results were found that: (1) the development of a measurement of the seven habits of highly effective people was based on the conceptual framework of Stephen R. Covey and had mean score at a high level; (2) work-life balance of operators were directly affected by the seven habits of highly effective people, both on an individual level and across the levels, the growth mindset and organizational culture directly affected the seven habits of highly effective people, the growth mindset indirectly affected work-life balance at a level of .001 and organizational culture direct affected work-life balance at a level of .01; (3) the transformational leadership of idealized influence was directly affected by extroverted personality and emotional intelligence, the transformational leadership of inspirational motivation was directly affected by emotional intelligence, the conscientiousness personality and organizational culture were negatively affected by an agreeable personality, transformation leadership of intellectual stimulation was directly affected by organizational culture and an extroverted personality, transformational leadership of individuality was directly affected by emotional intelligence and a conscientious personality at a level of .05. Organization commitment was directly affected by the organizational culture at a level of .001 and indirectly affected through transformational leadership at a level of .05; and 4) the group level variables did not influence crossing individual level variables. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัด 7 อุปนิสัยของผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูงในเชิงพฤติกรรมของพนักงานให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทในการทำงานขององค์กรเอกชน 2) เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์พหุระดับปัจจัยเชิงเหตุของ 7 อุปนิสัยของผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูงที่ส่งผลต่อสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงานของพนักงาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของ 7 อุปนิสัยของผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูงอยู่ในระดับมากทุกอุปนิสัย 2) สมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงานได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจาก 7 อุปนิสัยของผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง ทั้งในระดับบุคคลและข้ามระดับ กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตและวัฒนธรรมองค์กร มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อ 7 อุปนิสัยของผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง และกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ส่วนวัฒนธรรมองค์กร มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัว และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ บุคลิกภาพแบบมีจิตสำนึก และวัฒนธรรมองค์กร นอกจากนั้น ได้รับอิทธิพลทางลบจากบุคลิกภาพแบบประนีประนอม ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากวัฒนธรรมองค์กร และบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัว ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคลได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และบุคลิกภาพแบบมีจิตสำนึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนความผูกพันต่อองค์กรได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากวัฒนธรรมองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และได้รับอิทธิพลทางอ้อมโดยผ่านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ไม่มีตัวแปรใดในระดับหัวหน้างานที่มีอิทธิพลข้ามระดับต่อตัวแปรในระดับผู้ปฏิบัติงานทั้ง 7 อุปนิสัยของผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูงและสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต | th |
| dc.subject | Transformational Leadership | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational Commitment | en |
| dc.subject | Growth mindset | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE MEASURMENT OF 7 HABITS OF HIGHLY EFFECTIVE PEOPLE, CASUAL FACTORS AND WORK-LIFE BALANCE OF PRIVATE ORGANIZATION EMPLOYEES: A MIXED METHODS RESEARCH | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัด 7 อุปนิสัยของผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง ปัจจัยเชิงเหตุและสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงานของพนักงานในองค์กรเอกชน: การวิจัยผสานวิธี | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |