THE EFFECTS OF ECLETIC COUNSELING PROGRAM FOR ENHANCE SOCIAL SKILLS OF SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENTS
| dc.contributor | SURACHAT ANOTAI | en |
| dc.contributor | สุรฉัตร อโนทัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pitchayanee Poonpol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิชญาณี พูนพล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pitchayanee Poonpol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิชญาณี พูนพล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pitchayanee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pitchayanee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This quasi-experimental research aims to study the effectiveness of a blended mentoring program on the social skills of 16 schizophrenia patients, who were defined as patients diagnosed by a physician according to the criteria for classification of schizophrenia between February and April and without the factors related to other co-morbidities and substance abuse. They were randomly assigned to a random assignment group of eight people and a control group of eight people. The data were collected using a five-point scale questionnaire with a confidence value of 0.9, then analyzed with non-parametric statistics The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Rank Test and Mann-Whitney U test to compare their social skills scores. The results of this research study found that schizophrenic patients who participated in the integrated counseling program had significantly higher social skills at p<.01 than those who did not participate in the counseling program. The blended counselors had significantly higher social skills than before joining the program at p<.01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสาน ที่มีต่อทักษะทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท จำนวน 16 คน ด้วยวิธีเจาะจงว่าเป็นผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ตามหลักเกณฑ์การจำแนกโรคว่าเป็นจิตเภท โดยไม่มีปัจจัยเรื่อง โรคร่วมอื่น และสารเสพติด แบ่งเข้ากลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 8 คน วิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติที่ไม่ใช้พารามิเตอร์ (Non-parametric Statistic) วิล คอกซัน (The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Rank Test) และแมนวิทนีย์ยู (Mann-Whitney U Test) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะทางสังคม ผลการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสานมีทักษะทางสังคมสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสานมีทักษะทางสังคมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสาน | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะทางสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ป่วยจิตเภท | th |
| dc.subject | Consulting | en |
| dc.subject | Eclectic counseling program | en |
| dc.subject | Social skills | en |
| dc.subject | Schizophrenic patients | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF ECLETIC COUNSELING PROGRAM FOR ENHANCE SOCIAL SKILLS OF SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |