THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTANGIBLE CULTURAL HERITAGE ONLINE LEARNING CENTER FOR LIFELONG LEARNING
| dc.contributor | DAN XIE | en |
| dc.contributor | DAN XIE | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Porawan Pattayanon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรวัน แพทยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Porawan Pattayanon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปรวัน แพทยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | porawanp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | porawanp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Intangible cultural heritage (ICH) is a vital marker of national culture, and its preservation and transmission have garnered global attention. In 2003, UNESCO adopted the Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage, encouraging countries to strengthen the protection and documentation of ICH. Subsequently, China implemented policies to record and preserve ICH resources through various means. Meanwhile, the concept of lifelong education offers a significant avenue for cultural transmission, integrating traditional culture to combine knowledge dissemination with cultural preservation. This study examines three Chinese ICH forms—Hunan Baling Opera, Jinghe Opera, and Xiang Opera—with the aim of developing an online course center to explore a lifelong education model, thereby promoting the inheritance and dissemination of opera culture and increasing public awareness.This research employs the following methodologies:1) Literature review; 2) Fieldwork: on-site observation and participation;3) System validation; 4) Questionnaire surveys; 5) Semi-structured interviews.The study randomly sampled participants from Hunan Institute of Science and Technology, Sichuan Conservatory of Music, and cultural communities in Chengdu. Additionally, interviews were conducted with five opera experts and university faculty. Based on lifelong education principles, a comparative analysis of five online learning centers in China was undertaken to inform the design of an online learning center for Hunan opera ICH. A draft platform design was completed and subsequently evaluated by two Thai experts and three Chinese experts, who assessed and scored the platform.This study successfully designed a comprehensive draft for an online course center, which passed expert evaluations from both Thailand and China. The final implementation involves an online learning center dedicated to ICH opera. The content design of the learning center targets lifelong learners, covering teaching objectives, methods, system architecture, and online learning materials. The design emphasizes accuracy, structured chapters, and teaching efficiency. The ICH online learning center integrates four key elements: people (educators, learners, and administrators), communication technology, learning resources, and learning activities. The platform content spans history, language, costumes, makeup, accompanying instruments, and classic arias. Centered on learners, with communication technology as the medium, the platform fosters information exchange, resource allocation, and learner-driven exploration and interaction. It prioritizes learners’ autonomy, lifelong learning, and interactive engagement, enhancing the overall learning experience. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | มรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ (ICH) ถือเป็นสัญลักษณ์สำคัญของวัฒนธรรมประจำชาติ และการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดได้กลายเป็นประเด็นที่ได้รับความสนใจในระดับโลก ในปี 2003 องค์การยูเนสโกได้ผ่าน อนุสัญญาว่าด้วยการสงวนรักษามรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ ซึ่งเป็นการกระตุ้นให้ประเทศต่างๆ เสริมสร้างการปกป้องและบันทึกข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ ICH ต่อมา ประเทศจีนได้ดำเนินนโยบายในการบันทึกและเก็บรักษาทรัพยากร ICH ผ่านวิธีการต่างๆ ในขณะเดียวกัน แนวคิดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตได้เสนอแนวทางสำคัญสำหรับการสืบทอดทางวัฒนธรรม โดยการผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมที่ยอดเยี่ยมช่วยให้เกิดการผสานกันระหว่างการเผยแพร่ความรู้ และการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรม งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษามรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ในจีน 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ งิ้วปาเหลิง (Baling Opera) งิ้วจิงเหอ (Jinghe Opera) และงิ้วเซียง (Xiang Opera) โดยมุ่งหมายที่จะพัฒนาศูนย์คอร์สเรียนออนไลน์เพื่อสำรวจรูปแบบการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต และส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์และเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมงิ้ว พร้อมทั้งเพิ่มความตระหนักในสังคม งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีดังต่อไปนี้: 1. การศึกษาวรรณกรรม; 2. การสำรวจภาคสนาม: การสังเกตและการมีส่วนร่วมในสถานที่; 3. การตรวจสอบระบบ; 4. การสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม; 5. การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิจัยได้สุ่มตัวอย่างจากมหาวิทยาลัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีหูหนาน (Hunan Institute of Science and Technology) วิทยาลัยดนตรีเสฉวน (Sichuan Conservatory of Music) และชุมชนวัฒนธรรมในเมืองเฉิงตู (Chengdu Cultural Communities) นอกจากนี้ ยังสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านงิ้วและอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย 5 ท่าน โดยเปรียบเทียบศูนย์การเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ 5 แห่งในจีนตามหลักการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต เพื่อออกแบบร่างศูนย์การเรียนรู้ออนไลน์สำหรับ ICH งิ้วในหูหนาน ร่างดังกล่าวได้รับการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญชาวไทย 2 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญชาวจีน 3 ท่าน งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาร่างศูนย์คอร์สเรียนออนไลน์ที่ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ ซึ่งผ่านการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งในไทยและจีน การดำเนินการขั้นสุดท้ายเป็นการสร้างศูนย์เรียนรู้ออนไลน์สำหรับงิ้วที่เป็นมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรม เนื้อหาของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ออกแบบมาเพื่อกลุ่มผู้เรียนตลอดชีวิต ครอบคลุมเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ รูปแบบ โครงสร้างระบบ และเนื้อหาออนไลน์ โดยเน้นความถูกต้องของเนื้อหา การจัดหมวดหมู่ และประสิทธิภาพการสอน ศูนย์การเรียนรู้รวมองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ บุคคล (ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน และผู้บริหาร) เทคโนโลยีการสื่อสาร ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เนื้อหาบนแพลตฟอร์มครอบคลุมประวัติศาสตร์ ภาษา เครื่องแต่งกาย การแต่งหน้า เครื่องดนตรีประกอบ และการเรียนรู้บทขับร้องคลาสสิก โดยเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ใช้เทคโนโลยีการสื่อสารเป็นสื่อกลาง เพื่อส่งเสริมการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูล การจัดสรรทรัพยากร การสำรวจ และการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ด้วยตนเอง | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | en | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | งิ้วจีนดั้งเดิม, การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต, มรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรม, งิ้ว ICH หูหนาน, ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | Chinese traditional opera lifelong learning intangible cultural heritage Hunan opera ICH online learning center | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTANGIBLE CULTURAL HERITAGE ONLINE LEARNING CENTER FOR LIFELONG LEARNING | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาศูนย์เรียนรู้มรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |