DEVELOPMENT OF A TEACHING MODEL FOR THE CREATIVE DRAMA PROCESS FOR TEACHERS TO DEVELOP ADVANCED THINKING AMONG JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The aims of this study are as follows: (1) to investigate the teaching practices of teachers using drama activities to develop advanced thinking skills; (2) to develop a teaching model of creative drama processes for teachers to enhance the advanced thinking skills of junior high school students; and (3) to study the effectiveness and certify the teaching model of creative drama processes for teachers to enhance the advanced thinking skills of junior high school students. The research was divided into four phases: Phase 1 studied the teaching practices of teachers, with data provided by school administrators and teachers from three schools. The data collection tools included questionnaires and in-depth interviews. Phase 2 involved developing the teaching model of creative drama processes for teachers, with qualified individuals assessing the suitability and feasibility of the teaching model. Phase 3 tested the teaching model through practical training workshops for a sample group of 30 teachers from junior high school levels. The research tools included the teaching model, instructional management design assessment, and teacher satisfaction evaluation forms. Phase 4 evaluated the effectiveness and certified the teaching model through expert assessment. The research findings revealed the following: (1) teaching practices using drama activities to develop advanced thinking skills were effective in enhancing learning across subjects, providing a comprehensive learning experience that facilitated understanding and skill development; (2) the development of the "Adaptive Drama Activity Model" successfully integrated creative drama processes into teaching practices, with high suitability and feasibility ratings from qualified assessors; and (3) the effectiveness of the teaching model was demonstrated through improved assessments post-training, with the highest level at expert certification.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพการสอนของครูผู้สอนที่ใช้กิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง 2. พัฒนาโมเดลการสอนกระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์สำหรับครูเพื่อการพัฒนาทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงของผู้เรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 3. ศึกษาประสิทธิผลและรับรองโมเดลการสอนกระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์สำหรับครูเพื่อการพัฒนาทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงของผู้เรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพการสอนของครู กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนและครู 3 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนาโมเดลการสอนกระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์สำหรับครู โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณาความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของโมเดลการสอน ระยะที่ 3 นำโมเดลการสอนกระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์สำหรับครู ทดลองใช้จัดอบรมครูเชิงปฏิบัติการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ครูผู้สอนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นไม่กำหนดรายวิชาจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โมเดลการสอนกระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์สำหรับครู แบบประเมินการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของครู ระยะที่ 4 ประเมินประสิทธิผลและรับรองโมเดลการสอนกระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์สำหรับครู โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณาประสิทธิผลและรับรองโมเดลการสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการสอนของครูผู้สอนที่ใช้กิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง การนำกิจกรรมละครมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการเรียนการสอน เป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้สร้างการเรียนรู้ สามารถนำมาบูรณาการได้ทุกรายวิชา เป็นสื่อการสอนที่ช่วยเติมเต็มการเรียนให้สมบูรณ์ ได้เรียนรู้เนื้อหาการสอนผ่านกิจกรรมละครที่ครูผู้สอนวางแผนให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน ผู้เรียนได้ใช้สมรรถนะหลายด้านไปพร้อมกับการเรียนรู้ เข้าใจเนื้อหาการเรียนได้ง่าย พัฒนาวิธีการคิดในด้านต่าง ๆ 2. การพัฒนาโมเดลการสอนกระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์สำหรับครูฯ ชื่อโมเดล “ADAPTTIVE DRAMA ACTIVITY MODEL” เป็นการนำแนวคิดกระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์ให้ครูนำมาปรับใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยมีผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ประสิทธิผลและรับรองโมเดลการสอน หลังจากครูเข้ารับการอบรมผลการประเมินมีความพัฒนาขึ้นจากก่อนการเข้ารับการอบรม โดยผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และประเมินรับรองโมเดลการสอนโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By