IDENTITY DESIGN OF BEAUTY INFLUENCERS IN SOCIAL MEDIA
| dc.contributor | PEVARA ARJHARNWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ปีย์วรา อาจหาญวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Noppadol Inchan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพดล อินทร์จันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Noppadol Inchan | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพดล อินทร์จันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | noppadoli@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | noppadoli@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the identity design of beauty influencers in social media research are to analyze the characteristics of beauty influencers and to create and develop a pattern of beauty influencers. The research was qualitative research and analyzed 13 beauty influencers and consisted of three theories: (1) the marketing theory of influencers of SEED Strategy found that senders used communicative language that was friendly, understandable, the courage to reveal themselves, and knowledge of and expertise in cosmetics; (2) the character analysis found that there was different social information, but they all had different turning points and starting points to be beauty influencers but had a passion for beauty and a love for makeup. The psychological information included having a good personality, speaking well, being sincere, and straightforward. In addition, SMCR communication theory showed that using simple and understandable language to express facial expressions or gestures had a pleasant rhythm and knowledge of cosmetics. Make up with unique techniques that can bring out their strengths or abilities, and can be used to communicate with the hearts of consumers. This quantitative research used online questionnaires as a data collection tool for 100 consumers in Generation Y, aged between 21 and 37 years old and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area. It was found that consumers valued presentation style the most, followed by the good personality of a beauty influencer, the appeal of the content and the reliability of product presentations, respectively. Additionally, there were five consumers with in-depth interviews, found that the target audience were consumers, who purchased cosmetics based on reviews by beauty influencers that include the following: cosmetics for facial makeup, cleaning cosmetics, and skincare cosmetics. The reasons for purchase are due to reliable consumer reviews. It was found that cosmetics are considered a fundamental requirement, not unlike the basic human factors. This helps meet their security and safety needs and a love response for the self. Moreover, consumers want to develop their makeup potential and solve their skin condition problems. It was found that consumers want beauty influencers to be good-looking, smile beautifully, have perfect skin, have a good personality, be reliable, contain social information, a sense of humor, to be able to speak fluently, and be confident and sincere. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง การออกแบบรูปแบบผู้มีอิทธิพลด้านความงาม (Beauty Influencers) ในสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย คือ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ลักษณะผู้มีอิทธิพลด้านความงาม และเพื่อสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบผู้มีอิทธิพลด้านความงาม เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ วิเคราะห์ผู้ทรงอิทธิพลด้านความงามจำนวน 13 คน โดยพิจารณาจาก 3 ทฤษฎี ดังนี้ 1)ทฤษฎี Influencers Marketing “SEED Strategy” พบว่ามีการใช้ภาษาในการสื่อสารที่มีความเป็นกันเองเข้าใจง่าย กล้าที่จะเปิดเผยตัวตน มีความเชี่ยวชาญและความรู้ในเรื่องเครื่องสำอางเป็นอย่างดี 2)ทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์ตัวละคร พบว่ามีข้อมูลทางสังคมที่แตกต่างกัน แต่ล้วนมีจุดเปลี่ยนและจุดเริ่มต้นในการเป็นผู้ทรงอิทธิพลด้านความงามแตกต่างกัน แต่มีความชื่นชอบเกี่ยวกับความสวยความงาม และการแต่งหน้า ทางด้านจิตวิทยาพบว่าต้องมีบุคลิกภาพที่ดี มีความจริงใจ ตรงไปตรงมา และ 3)ทฤษฎีการสื่อสาร SMCR พบว่า ใช้ภาษาพูดที่เข้าใจง่าย แสดงสีหน้าหรือท่าทางที่เข้ากับการพูด มีจังหวะน่าฟัง มีความรู้เรื่องเครื่องสำอาง และการแต่งหน้าที่มีเทคนิคเฉพาะตัว สามารถดึงจุดเด่นหรือความสามารถของตนออกมาและสามารถสื่อสารอย่างเข้าถึงใจของผู้บริโภคได้ และ การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผู้บริโภคที่อยู่ใน Generation Y อายุระหว่าง 21-37 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 100 คน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญกับรูปแบบการนำเสนอมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือบุคลิกภาพที่ดี ความน่าสนใจของเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือในการนำเสนอสินค้า และมีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริโภคจำนวน 5 คน พบว่ากลุ่มเป้าหมายคือผู้บริโภคเลือกซื้อสินค้าตามการรีวิวของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลด้านความงามนั้นจะประกอบด้วย เครื่องสำอางเพื่อตกแต่งใบหน้า เครื่องสำอางเพื่อทำความสะอาด และเครื่องสำอางเพื่อบำรุงผิว เหตุผลในการเลือกซื้อเกิดจากความน่าเชื่อถือ พบว่าเครื่องสำอางถือเป็นความต้องการพื้นฐานไม่ต่างกับปัจจัยพื้นฐานของมนุษย์ ซึ่งช่วยตอบสนองในด้านความต้องการความมั่นคงและปลอดภัย ได้การตอบสนองความรักให้ตนเอง ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นผู้บริโภคยังต้องการพัฒนาศักยภาพในการแต่งหน้าและแก้ไขปัญหาสภาพผิวของตนเองให้ดีขึ้นเรื่อยๆ พบว่าผู้บริโภคต้องการให้ผู้ทรงอิทธิมีหน้าตาดียิ้มสวย ผิวสวย บุคลิกดี มีความหน้าเชื่อถือ มีอารมณ์ขัน พูดจาฉะฉานน่าฟัง มีความมั่นใจในตนเอง และจริงใจ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ทรงอิทธิพลด้านความงาม | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องสำอาง | th |
| dc.subject | ความงาม | th |
| dc.subject | Beauty Influencers | en |
| dc.subject | Cosmetics | en |
| dc.subject | Beauty | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.title | IDENTITY DESIGN OF BEAUTY INFLUENCERS IN SOCIAL MEDIA | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบรูปแบบของผู้มีอิทธิพลด้านความงาม(Beauty Influencers)ในสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |