FACTORS AFFECT TO SALESPERSON PERFORMANCE OF MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE IN THAILAND
dc.contributor: LEELINTORN WANICHAPUNen
dc.contributor: ลีลินทร์ธร วนิชพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Karnrawee Anuntaakarakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: กาญณ์ระวี อนันตอัครกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to compare the differences between personal characteristics, work stress, burnout syndrome and big five personality traits affecting the salesperson performance of medical representative in Thailand. The samples used in this study were medical representatives working as employees in the top ten companies registered under the Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers Association (PREMA) by Proportional Sampling of the number of employees. The data were collected using a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, one-way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. The results showed the following overall stress and burnout scores were also at a moderate level. Medical representatives had the big five personality traits of Openness to Experience. Behavioral performance overall was at medium level. In term of results-based performance, most of them were able to generate sales when compared to the target at rate of 100%-104%. The results of multiple regression analysis found that the factor intrinsic to the job and big five personality trait of conscientiousness affected the results-based performance, and big five personality trait of agreeableness affected behavioral performance. Personal characteristics and burnout syndrome did not affect performance. The results of the research can be seen that although there are factors that are likely to affect the performance, but with the changing social conditions, there is high competition. The number of people unemployed for mores. Stress, burnout becomes a part of life that everyone must face and overcome.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ความเครียดจากการทำงาน ภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานและบุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบที่มีผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้แทนยาในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ที่ประกอบอาชีพผู้แทนยาที่ทำงานใน 10 อันดับแรกจากจำนวนผู้แทนยาของบริษัทที่ได้ลงทะเบียนภายใต้การดูแลของสมาคมผู้วิจัยและผลิตเภสัชภัณฑ์(พรีม่า) จำนวน 400 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสัดส่วน (Proportional Sampling)เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความเครียดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผู้แทนมีบุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบด้านความเปิดกว้างมากที่สุด ผลการปฏิบัติงานเชิงพฤติกรรม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนใหญ่มีความสามารถในการสร้างยอดขายเมื่อเทียบกับ Target ที่ได้รับ อยู่ที่ร้อยละ 100-104 ผลการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณพบว่า ความเครียดด้านลักษณะงานและบุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบแบบมีสติ มีผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานเชิงผลลัพธ์ บุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบด้านการยอมรับ มีผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานเชิงผลลัพธ์พฤติกรรม ในส่วนของลักษณะส่วนบุคคลและภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานไม่มีผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงาน ผลจากงานวิจัยที่ได้จะเห็นได้ว่า แม้จะมีปัจจัยที่น่าจะมีผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานแต่ด้วยสภาพสังคมที่เปลี่ยนไปมีการแข่งขันกันสูง จำนวนคนว่างงานที่มากขึ้น ทำให้ความเครียด ภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานกลายเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของชีวิตที่ทุกคนจะต้องเผชิญและฝึกฝนเอาชนะไปให้ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ผลการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้แทนยา ประเทศไทยth
dc.subject: Performance Medical representative Thailanden
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECT TO SALESPERSON PERFORMANCE OF MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE IN THAILANDen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้แทนยาในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th