THAI BOXING ART : AN ANALYSIS OF THE WINNING AWARD IN THAILAND
| dc.contributor | TREETHAWAT MEESOMSAK | en |
| dc.contributor | ตรีธวัฒน์ มีสมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prit Supasertsiri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พฤทธิ์ ศุภเศรษฐศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prit Supasertsiri | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พฤทธิ์ ศุภเศรษฐศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pritsu@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pritsu@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Research on Thai Boxing Art : An analysis of the winning works of Thailand The objectives are:- 1) to study and analyze the performance of Muay Thai dance who received first place awards during the year 2010. 2010 - 2020 on the issue of 8 aspects of performing arts elements. 2) to study the views of academics and those involved in Muay Thai dance performances regarding the aesthetics, beauty value of the work, including the benefits of Muay Thai dance performances. There is a Mixed Methods Research between qualitative research and quantitative research. The sample used in the research is a Purposive - sampling selection by considering those who have experience working in areas related to Muay Thai dance performances, namely: (1) 4 Muay Thai dance competition producers. (2) Academics involved in Muay Thai dance include performing arts academics, physical education academics, representatives from universities throughout the country, totaling 24 people. (3) 100 people and general users of Muay Thai dance performances using questionnaires, research tools such as in-depth semi-structured interviews and checklist questionnaires and 5-level rating scales. The results of the study found that the components of a Muay Thai dance performance that received the Thailand Championship must consist of 8 important elements: 1) The performance script must have a concept in creating the performance. 2) There are 8-16 male and female performers between the ages of 12-18 years. 3) The performance design includes creative Muay Thai dance moves using a variety of other techniques. 4) The performance area must have appropriate strength. 5) The equipment must be related to the show concept or must promote the show. 6) Feel free to create creative attire but must have complete Muay Thai equipment. 7) The sound of the performance is not more than 4 minutes long and 8) The lighting in the performance uses warm and cool tones. The Muay Thai dance style can present the style freely without eliminating the style. 3) to study the views of academics and those involved in Muay Thai dance performances. From information providers, producers, academics, and viewers, from a full score of 5, the most was obtained from the question: How valuable do you think the Muay Thai dance performance is? The score level is 4.51. The highest and least translated score is the question of how much beauty do you think the Muay Thai dance performance has in its hidden aesthetics? The 4.33, the most translated score. As for other questions, 6 questions were at a very good level and 4 were at a good level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่อง นาฏมวยไทย : การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ผลงานที่ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศแห่งประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ผลงานนาฏมวยไทย ที่ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศในระหว่างช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2553 - พ.ศ. 2563 ในประเด็นองค์ประกอบทางด้านศิลปะการแสดง 8 ด้าน 2) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนะของนักวิชาการและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องการแสดงนาฏมวยไทย ด้านสุนทรียะ คุณค่าความงามของผลงาน รวมถึงประโยชน์ของการแสดงนาฏมวยไทย มีการระเบียบวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed Methods Research) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive - sampling) โดยพิจารณาจาก ผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์จากการทำงานด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแสดงนาฏมวยไทยมวยไทยคือ 1) ผู้ผลิตการประกวดนาฏมวยไทยจำนวน 4 คน 2) นักวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องด้านนาฏมวยไทยประกอบด้วย นักวิชาการด้านศิลปะการแสด’นักวิชาการด้านพละศึกษา ตัวแทนจากมหาวิทยาลัยทั่วประเทศจำนวน 24 คน 3) บุคลและผู้เสพทั่วไป ในการแสดงแสดงนาฏมวยไทยจำนวน 100 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามโดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถามแบบตรวจสอบรายการและแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบการแสดงนาฏมวยไทยที่ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศแห่งประเทศไทย ต้องประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบที่สำคัญคือ 1)บทการแสดงต้องมีแนวคิดรวบยอด ในการสร้างสรรค์การแสดง 2)นักแสดงมีเพศชายและเพศหญิงอายุระหว่าง 12-18 ปีจำนวน ระหว่าง 8-16 คน 3)การแสดงการออกแบบลีลามีการสร้างสรรค์ท่านาฏมวยไทยโดยใช้เทคนิคด้านอื่น ๆ ที่หลากหลาก 4)พื้นที่การแสดงแสดงบทพื้นที่ ที่ต้องมีความแข็งแรงเหมาะสม 5)อุปกรณ์ต้องสัมพันธ์กับแนวคิดการแสดงหรือต้องส่งเสริมการแสดง 6)การแต่งกายสร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างอิสระแต่ต้องมีอุปกรณ์มวยไทยให้ครบ 7)เสียงประกอบการแสดงมีความยาวไม่เกิน 4 นาที และ 8)แสงในการแสดงใช้ โทนร้อนและโทนเย็น โดยรูปแบบการแสดงนาฏมวยไทย โดยสามารถนำเสนอรูปแบบการแสดงได้อย่างอิสระไม่กำจัดรูปแบบ 2) การศึกษาทัศนะของนักวิชาการและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องการแสดงนาฏมวยไทย จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลผู้ผลิต นักวิชาการ ผู้รับชม จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 ได้มากที่สุดจากข้อคำถามที่ว่าท่านคิดว่าการแสดงนาฏมวยไทยมีคุณค่าเพียงใดระดับคะแนนที่ 4.51 คะแนนแปลผลมากที่สุด และน้อยที่สุดคือข้อคำถามที่ว่า ท่านคิดว่าการแสดงนาฏมวยไทยมีความงามด้านสุนทรียะที่แฝงอยู่เพียงใด 4.33 คะแนนแปลผลมากในส่วนข้อคำถามอื่น ๆ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก จำนวน 6 ข้อ และระดับดีจำนวน 4 ข้อ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | มวยไทย | th |
| dc.subject | นาฏมวยไทย | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะการแสดง | th |
| dc.subject | Muay Thai | en |
| dc.subject | Thai Boxing Art | en |
| dc.subject | Performance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | THAI BOXING ART : AN ANALYSIS OF THE WINNING AWARD IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | นาฏมวยไทย : การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ผลงานที่ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศ แห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |