AUTHENTIC HAPPINESS OF ELDERLY IN VILLAGE HEALTH VOLUNTEERS : CONDITIONS AND COUNSELING
dc.contributor: KORNKANOK CHAILERTen
dc.contributor: กรกนก ชัยเลิศth
dc.contributor.advisor: Napattararat Chaiakkarakanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณภัทรรัตน์ ไชยอัครกัลป์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Napattararat Chaiakkarakanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณภัทรรัตน์ ไชยอัครกัลป์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornapattararatc@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornapattararatc@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This qualitative research aimed 1) to identify the conditions that contribute to true happiness among elderly village health volunteers and 2) to synthesize counseling approaches to enhance true happiness among elderly village health volunteers. Five key informants aged 66-70 years had served as village health volunteers for at least 6 years and had high scores on the True Happiness Scale, enabling them to convey their genuine happiness. Data collection tools included: 1. For informant screening, the True Happiness Scale was used; 2. For in-depth interviews, the in-depth interview guideline was used. The research area was Nai Wiang Subdistrict, Mueang Nan District, Nan Province. Content analysis was used to analyze the data. The results revealed that conditions contributing to true happiness can be divided into two main conditions: 1) internal conditions, consisting of searching for what is good for the heart, being a giver, and characteristics such as honesty, fairness, kindness, and religious teachings; and 2) external conditions, consisting of community cooperation, assistance from village health volunteers, and family support. This led to a counseling approach to enhance true happiness among elderly village health volunteers, which applied the concept of positive activities. The guidelines consisted of a total of 8 activities. Suggestions from this research include that internal conditions within individuals can be used to change perspectives, thoughts, and feelings, and apply them to oneself. Findings from conditions in the external environment can help find a network to support and encourage oneself. Future research can extend this research to other contexts or develop the guidelines into a counseling program.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อค้นหาเงื่อนไขที่ทำให้เกิดความสุขที่แท้จริงของผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านและ 2) เพื่อสังเคราะห์แนวทางการปรึกษาสำหรับเสริมสร้างความสุขที่แท้จริงของผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 5 ท่าน มีคุณสมบัติ คือ เป็นผู้ที่มีอายุ 66-70 ปี ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน 6 ปีขึ้นไป และได้คะแนนจากแบบวัดความสุขที่แท้จริงในระดับสูงและสามารถถ่ายทอดความสุขที่แท้จริงได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล 1.สำหรับคัดกรองผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสุขที่แท้จริง 2.สำหรับสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ได้แก่ แนวคำถามสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พื้นที่ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ ตำบลในเวียง อำเภอเมืองน่าน จังหวัดน่าน โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา(Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเงื่อนไขที่ทำให้เกิดความสุขที่แท้จริงแบ่งเป็น 2 เงื่อนไขหลัก ได้แก่ 1) เงื่อนไขภายในตัวบุคคล ประกอบด้วย การค้นหาสิ่งที่ดีต่อใจ การเป็นผู้ให้ คุณลักษณะ เช่น ความซื่อสัตย์ ความยุติธรรม ความใจดี และคำสอนของศาสนา 2) เงื่อนไขที่มาจากสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก ประกอบด้วย ความร่วมมือจากชุมชน การช่วยเหลือของสมาชิกในกลุ่มอสม. การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว โดยนำมาสู่แนวทางการปรึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขที่แท้จริงของผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ซึ่งนำแนวคิดกิจกรรมเชิงบวกมาประยุกต์ใช้ โดยแนวทางที่ได้ประกอบไปด้วยกิจกรรมทั้งหมด 8 ครั้ง ข้อเสนอแนะในวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ เงื่อนไขภายในตัวบุคคลสามารถนำมาปรับเปลี่ยนมุมมองความคิด ความรู้สึก ประยุกต์ใช้กับตนเองได้ ส่วนข้อค้นพบจากเงื่อนไขที่มาจากสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก สามารถค้นหาเครือข่ายในการสนับสนุนเติมกำลังใจให้กับตนเอง การวิจัยครั้งต่อไปสามารถนำงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ไปต่อยอดในบริบทอื่นหรีอนำแนวทางไปพัฒนาเป็นโปรแกรมการปรึกษาได้th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความสุขที่แท้จริงth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน (อสม.)th
dc.subject: แนวทางการปรึกษาth
dc.subjectauthentic happinessen
dc.subjectolder adultsen
dc.subjectvillage health volunteersen
dc.subjectcounselingen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: AUTHENTIC HAPPINESS OF ELDERLY IN VILLAGE HEALTH VOLUNTEERS : CONDITIONS AND COUNSELINGen
dc.title: ความสุขที่แท้จริงของผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน : เงื่อนไขและแนวทางการปรึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th